URGENT NEWS - PLEASE READ: Open Morning - Nursery - Please Click here for more information

Calendar - Autumn Term 2016


Please click here for this term's calendar

Today

25/04/2017

Year 9 Space Day

Year 9 Space Day

25/04/2017

Girls' Cricket v Castle School: Colts (H)

Girls' Cricket v Castle School: Colts (H)

25/04/2017

Girls' Tennis v Taunton School: 1, 2 (A)

Girls' Tennis v Taunton School: 1, 2 (A)

25/04/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

25/04/2017

Boys' Cricket v Wellington Cricket Club: Junior A (H)

Boys' Cricket v Wellington Cricket Club: Junior A (H)

26/04/2017

Lower Sixth Talk: Options for Global Universities

Lower Sixth Talk: Options for Global Universities Science Lecture Theatre

26/04/2017

CC: Choral Evensong at Tewkesbury Abbey

CC: Choral Evensong at Tewkesbury Abbey

26/04/2017

Girls' Cricket v Millfield: Junior A, Junior B (A)

Girls' Cricket v Millfield: Junior A, Junior B (A)

26/04/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. St Peter's (Home)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. St Peter's (Home)

26/04/2017

U10A Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

U10A Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

26/04/2017

U11A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

U11A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

26/04/2017

Boys' Tennis v King's College: 1, 2 (H)

Boys' Tennis v King's College: 1, 2 (H)

26/04/2017

Information Evening for Yr10-12 on the Iceland expedition 2018

Information Evening for Yr10-12 on the Iceland expedition 2018 Geography Room

27/04/2017

Junior Maths Challenge

Junior Maths Challenge Examinations Hall

27/04/2017

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

27/04/2017

Coleridge Society : Wild Tales

Coleridge Society : Wild Tales En3

27/04/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter (Home)

27/04/2017

Classics Reading Competition

Classics Reading Competition Science Lecture Theatre

27/04/2017

Athletics at Taunton School: 16, 14 (A)

Athletics at Taunton School: 16, 14 (A) Castle Track

27/04/2017

Girls' Tennis v West Buckland: 1, 2 (A)

Girls' Tennis v West Buckland: 1, 2 (A)

27/04/2017

Computing Curriculum evening

Computing Curriculum evening Prep School

27/04/2017

Gillard's House Dinner

Gillard's House Dinner Dining Room

28/04/2017

CCF Annual Inspection: Colonel S Rayson RLC

CCF Annual Inspection: Colonel S Rayson RLC School

28/04/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

28/04/2017

Raban Society. Maggie Caine. 'Living and working in Paris'

Raban Society. Maggie Caine. 'Living and working in Paris' Languages 1

28/04/2017

Parents' Forum: Exam Hall

Parents' Forum: Exam Hall ARC

29/04/2017

Athletics: The LUTRA Shield

Athletics: The LUTRA Shield Yeovil

29/04/2017

Modern Pentathlon/Tetrathlon friendly (A)

Modern Pentathlon/Tetrathlon friendly (A) Millfield

29/04/2017

Primary Schools & WPS: Musical Theatre

Primary Schools & WPS: Musical Theatre Great Hall

29/04/2017

Medical Applicants Discussion Group: Dr R Kilbey

Medical Applicants Discussion Group: Dr R Kilbey B2

29/04/2017

Athletics: Somerset Multi Events: U15-18 Boys & U17-18 Girls

Athletics: Somerset Multi Events: U15-18 Boys & U17-18 Girls Millfield

29/04/2017

Boys' Cricket v Colston's: Colts D, Junior A, Junior C (H); Junior B (A)

Boys' Cricket v Colston's: Colts D, Junior A, Junior C (H); Junior B (A)

29/04/2017

Boys' Cricket v Colston's: 1, Colts B, Colts C (A); 2, Colts A (H)

Boys' Cricket v Colston's: 1, Colts B, Colts C (A); 2, Colts A (H)

30/04/2017

Duty House: Overside

Duty House: Overside

30/04/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 3

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 3

30/04/2017

Athletics: Somerset Multi Events: U15-18 Girls & U17-18 Boys

Athletics: Somerset Multi Events: U15-18 Girls & U17-18 Boys Millfield

30/04/2017

Choral Evensong

Choral Evensong

01/05/2017

FofWS Bake Off and Sports Day Teas

FofWS Bake Off and Sports Day Teas Small Hall and Bulford

01/05/2017

Open Morning

Open Morning

01/05/2017

Norman Cup: Sports Day

Norman Cup: Sports Day

02/05/2017

Lower Sixth Physics Rehearsal Exam

Lower Sixth Physics Rehearsal Exam

02/05/2017

A Level Art Exam Day 1

A Level Art Exam Day 1 Art Centre 1

02/05/2017

Year group photos: Year 8, Year 11, Year 13

Year group photos: Year 8, Year 11, Year 13

02/05/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

02/05/2017

Girls' Tennis v Blundell's: 1, 2 (H)

Girls' Tennis v Blundell's: 1, 2 (H)

02/05/2017

RNCF Boys' Cricket v Taunton Prep: Junior A (H)

RNCF Boys' Cricket v Taunton Prep: Junior A (H)

02/05/2017

Girls' Cricket v Millfield: Colts (A)

Girls' Cricket v Millfield: Colts (A)

02/05/2017

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

02/05/2017

French trip information evening (Yr 8-9 & parents)

French trip information evening (Yr 8-9 & parents) Languages 7

03/05/2017

Lower Sixth Physics Rehearsal Exam

Lower Sixth Physics Rehearsal Exam

03/05/2017

GCSE Art Exam Day 1

GCSE Art Exam Day 1 Art Centre 1

03/05/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

03/05/2017

U10A & U11C/10B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U10A & U11C/10B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

03/05/2017

U11A, U10A & B Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U11A, U10A & B Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

03/05/2017

National Apprenticeship Show

National Apprenticeship Show Westpoint, Exeter

03/05/2017

Athletics: Taunton Area Schools Championships: U15-U19

Athletics: Taunton Area Schools Championships: U15-U19 Kings College

03/05/2017

Boys' Tennis v Blundell's: 1, 2 (A)

Boys' Tennis v Blundell's: 1, 2 (A)

03/05/2017

Girls' Cricket v Taunton Prep School: Junior A, Junior B, Junior C (H)

Girls' Cricket v Taunton Prep School: Junior A, Junior B, Junior C (H)

03/05/2017

Teatime Concert

Teatime Concert Small Hall

03/05/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

03/05/2017

Hardwick House Dinner

Hardwick House Dinner GH Foyer then Dining Hall

04/05/2017

Lower Sixth Physics Rehearsal Exam

Lower Sixth Physics Rehearsal Exam

04/05/2017

iGCSE French and Spanish Orals

iGCSE French and Spanish Orals Northside

04/05/2017

A Level Art Exam Day 2

A Level Art Exam Day 2 Art Centre 1

04/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Blundell's: Junior A (A); Junior B (H)

Boys' Cricket v Blundell's: Junior A (A); Junior B (H)

04/05/2017

Swimming v Queens: 13, 12 (H)

Swimming v Queens: 13, 12 (H)

04/05/2017

Boys' Tennis v Heathfield: Colts A, Colts B (H)

Boys' Tennis v Heathfield: Colts A, Colts B (H)

04/05/2017

Boys' Tennis v West Buckland: 1, 2 (A)

Boys' Tennis v West Buckland: 1, 2 (A)

04/05/2017

Academic Lecture Series: Professor Stephen Millard from the Bank of England

Academic Lecture Series: Professor Stephen Millard from the Bank of England

05/05/2017

iGCSE French and Spanish Orals

iGCSE French and Spanish Orals Northside

05/05/2017

A Level Art Exam Day 3

A Level Art Exam Day 3 Art Centre 1

05/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

05/05/2017

Raban Society: Professor Steve Millard from the Bank of England

Raban Society: Professor Steve Millard from the Bank of England L1

05/05/2017

Student-Led Worship

Student-Led Worship

06/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

06/05/2017

Athletics: Millfield Super 8s: 16, 14 (A)

Athletics: Millfield Super 8s: 16, 14 (A)

06/05/2017

Primary Schools & WPS: STEM

Primary Schools & WPS: STEM Science Block

06/05/2017

In-School IELTS Test: Exam Hall, EN4, EN5, EN6

In-School IELTS Test: Exam Hall, EN4, EN5, EN6 ARC and Exam Hall

06/05/2017

Music Sectionals (BB & SCB)

Music Sectionals (BB & SCB) GCMS

06/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Blackheath Cricket Club: Junior A, Junior B (H)

Boys' Cricket v Blackheath Cricket Club: Junior A, Junior B (H)

06/05/2017

U10A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

U10A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

06/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Kings Bruton: 2, Colts A (A); 3, Colts B (H)

Boys' Cricket v Kings Bruton: 2, Colts A (A); 3, Colts B (H)

07/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

07/05/2017

South West Triathlete Championships

South West Triathlete Championships Leweston School

07/05/2017

Peter Murphy Open Judo competition

Peter Murphy Open Judo competition Kingsbridge

07/05/2017

Piano Masterclass Day with Karl Lutchmayer

Piano Masterclass Day with Karl Lutchmayer GCMS

07/05/2017

Duty House: Lights

Duty House: Lights

07/05/2017

Caving Trip

Caving Trip Devon

07/05/2017

Year 11 GCSE Drama rehearsal

Year 11 GCSE Drama rehearsal Southside Theatre

07/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Gwent CC: Colts A (H)

Boys' Cricket v Gwent CC: Colts A (H)

07/05/2017

Prep School Athletics Years 4, 5 and 6

Prep School Athletics Years 4, 5 and 6

07/05/2017

Athletics: Prep Schools' Festival: 13, 12 (A)

Athletics: Prep Schools' Festival: 13, 12 (A)

08/05/2017

Lower Sixth Chemistry Rehearsal Exam

Lower Sixth Chemistry Rehearsal Exam

08/05/2017

iGCSE French Speaking

iGCSE French Speaking

08/05/2017

A Level French Orals

A Level French Orals Northside

08/05/2017

GCSE Art Exam Day 2

GCSE Art Exam Day 2 Art Centre 1

08/05/2017

Prep & Primary Coding Challenge: Exam Hall

Prep & Primary Coding Challenge: Exam Hall ARC

08/05/2017

HM Assembly (Beech): ARC

HM Assembly (Beech): ARC

08/05/2017

Cushion Concert

Cushion Concert GCMS

08/05/2017

Girls' Cricket v King's College: Colts (H)

Girls' Cricket v King's College: Colts (H)

08/05/2017

Swimming v Exeter School: 15, 13 (H)

Swimming v Exeter School: 15, 13 (H)

08/05/2017

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

08/05/2017

Yr 11 Dinner Dance

Yr 11 Dinner Dance Great Hall

08/05/2017

Year 7 Parents: Surviving Teenagers

Year 7 Parents: Surviving Teenagers Library

09/05/2017

Lower Sixth Chemistry Rehearsal Exam

Lower Sixth Chemistry Rehearsal Exam

09/05/2017

A Level French Orals

A Level French Orals Northside

09/05/2017

Year 9 Classics Trip to Caerleon and Caerwent

Year 9 Classics Trip to Caerleon and Caerwent

09/05/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

09/05/2017

U9 Athletics v. Blundell's and Perrott Hill (Home)

U9 Athletics v. Blundell's and Perrott Hill (Home)

09/05/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

10/05/2017

Lower Sixth Chemistry Rehearsal Exam

Lower Sixth Chemistry Rehearsal Exam

10/05/2017

A Level German Orals

A Level German Orals Northside

10/05/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

10/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Richard Huish: 1 (H)

Boys' Cricket v Richard Huish: 1 (H)

10/05/2017

Athletics: English Schools' Cup: 16, 14 (A)

Athletics: English Schools' Cup: 16, 14 (A) Kings College

10/05/2017

FoWS AGM

FoWS AGM Great Hall

10/05/2017

GCSE Drama presentation evening

GCSE Drama presentation evening Southside

11/05/2017

Year 12 Art trip to London

Year 12 Art trip to London

11/05/2017

A Level Spanish Orals

A Level Spanish Orals Northside

11/05/2017

Practical GCSE Drama examinations

Practical GCSE Drama examinations Southside

11/05/2017

Award-holders' Music-4-Lunch

Award-holders' Music-4-Lunch Chapel

11/05/2017

Coleridge Society

Coleridge Society En3

11/05/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

11/05/2017

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

11/05/2017

Swimming: The Four Schools Gala: 13, 12 (A)

Swimming: The Four Schools Gala: 13, 12 (A)

11/05/2017

Girls' Tennis v Taunton School: Colts A, Colts B (H)

Girls' Tennis v Taunton School: Colts A, Colts B (H)

11/05/2017

4 Schools Swimming at King's College - Year 6

4 Schools Swimming at King's College - Year 6

11/05/2017

Year 10 A Level Information Evening

Year 10 A Level Information Evening Great Hall

12/05/2017

LAMDA Examinations

LAMDA Examinations Southside Theatre

12/05/2017

Whole School Photograph

Whole School Photograph School Field

12/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition

Gold DofE Practice Expedition Dartmoor

12/05/2017

Year 11 Final Chapel

Year 11 Final Chapel

13/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition, Dartmoor

Gold DofE Practice Expedition, Dartmoor Dartmoor

13/05/2017

Primary Schools & WPS: Science

Primary Schools & WPS: Science Science Block

13/05/2017

Prep & Primaries: Mighty Orchestra Rehearsal

Prep & Primaries: Mighty Orchestra Rehearsal Great Hall

13/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Blundell's: 1 (H)

Boys' Cricket v Blundell's: 1 (H)

13/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Blundell's: 2, Colts A, Colts C (A); Colts B (H)

Boys' Cricket v Blundell's: 2, Colts A, Colts C (A); Colts B (H)

13/05/2017

Athletics at Castle School: 18, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12 (A)

Athletics at Castle School: 18, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12 (A)

14/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition, Dartmoor

Gold DofE Practice Expedition, Dartmoor Dartmoor

14/05/2017

Surfing trip for Year 9

Surfing trip for Year 9 Saunton beach

14/05/2017

Duty House: Willows

Duty House: Willows

14/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Cardiff & Vale CC: Junior B (H)

Boys' Cricket v Cardiff & Vale CC: Junior B (H)

14/05/2017

CC: Choral Evensong at Culmstock

CC: Choral Evensong at Culmstock

15/05/2017

Year 11 Study Leave begins

Year 11 Study Leave begins

15/05/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

15/05/2017

Swimming v Queen's College: 18, 16, 14 (A)

Swimming v Queen's College: 18, 16, 14 (A)

15/05/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

15/05/2017

Year 8 Parents: Surviving Teenagers

Year 8 Parents: Surviving Teenagers Library

16/05/2017

Girls' Cricket v Somerset U15: 1 (H)

Girls' Cricket v Somerset U15: 1 (H)

16/05/2017

Boys' Tennis v Exeter School: Colts A, Colts B, Junior A, Junior B (A)

Boys' Tennis v Exeter School: Colts A, Colts B, Junior A, Junior B (A)

16/05/2017

Girls' Tennis v Exeter School: Junior A, Junior B (A)

Girls' Tennis v Exeter School: Junior A, Junior B (A)

16/05/2017

Singing Faculty Meeting and Concert

Singing Faculty Meeting and Concert Small Hall

16/05/2017

Oceanography and Biology Lecture - Dr John Copley

Oceanography and Biology Lecture - Dr John Copley SLT

17/05/2017

Year 8 Geography Field Trip

Year 8 Geography Field Trip Dawlish Warren

17/05/2017

U10A Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

U10A Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

17/05/2017

Girls' Tennis v King's College: 1, 2, 3 (H)

Girls' Tennis v King's College: 1, 2, 3 (H)

17/05/2017

Girls' Cricket v Millfield: 1, Colts (H)

Girls' Cricket v Millfield: 1, Colts (H)

18/05/2017

Prep & Primaries: Be-a-Chorister event

Prep & Primaries: Be-a-Chorister event GCMS, Chapel

18/05/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

18/05/2017

U9A & B Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

U9A & B Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

18/05/2017

Girls' Cricket v Somerset South District: Junior A (H)

Girls' Cricket v Somerset South District: Junior A (H)

19/05/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

20/05/2017

Athletics: Ten Schools Competition: 18, 16, 15 (A)

Athletics: Ten Schools Competition: 18, 16, 15 (A) Millfield

20/05/2017

Primary Schools & WPS: Design Technology

Primary Schools & WPS: Design Technology CDT

20/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Queen's College: 1, Colts C, Junior A, Junior B (H); 2, Colts A, Colts B (A)

Boys' Cricket v Queen's College: 1, Colts C, Junior A, Junior B (H); 2, Colts A, Colts B (A)

20/05/2017

Prep & Primaries: Mighty Orchestra rehearsal and concert

Prep & Primaries: Mighty Orchestra rehearsal and concert Great Hall

21/05/2017

South West Schools Biathle

South West Schools Biathle

21/05/2017

Duty House: Beech

Duty House: Beech

21/05/2017

Climbing Trip

Climbing Trip

21/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Somerset U17: 1 (H)

Boys' Cricket v Somerset U17: 1 (H)

21/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Cornwall: Colts A, Junior A (H)

Boys' Cricket v Cornwall: Colts A, Junior A (H)

21/05/2017

Family Worship

Family Worship

21/05/2017

POSH dress rehearsal

POSH dress rehearsal Southside

22/05/2017

Upper Sixth Study Leave Begins

Upper Sixth Study Leave Begins

22/05/2017

HM Assembly (Lights): Great Hall

HM Assembly (Lights): Great Hall

22/05/2017

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

22/05/2017

Swimming v Taunton School: 18, 16, 14 (A)

Swimming v Taunton School: 18, 16, 14 (A)

22/05/2017

Governors: F & GP

Governors: F & GP

22/05/2017

POSH performance

POSH performance Southside

23/05/2017

Year 7 Geography Field Trip

Year 7 Geography Field Trip Quantock Hills

23/05/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

23/05/2017

Boys' Cricket v Millfield: Colts A, Colts B (A)

Boys' Cricket v Millfield: Colts A, Colts B (A)

23/05/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

23/05/2017

POSH performance

POSH performance Southside

24/05/2017

Swimming v Blundell's: 18, 16, 14 (H)

Swimming v Blundell's: 18, 16, 14 (H)

24/05/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

25/05/2017

Lower Sixth Drama trip to London

Lower Sixth Drama trip to London

25/05/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

25/05/2017

U9 and U8 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

U9 and U8 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

25/05/2017

U9 and U8 Girls' Athletics v. King's Hall (Away)

U9 and U8 Girls' Athletics v. King's Hall (Away)

25/05/2017

Girls' Cricket v Castle School: Junior A, Junior B (A)

Girls' Cricket v Castle School: Junior A, Junior B (A)

25/05/2017

Boys' Tennis v West Buckland: Junior A, Junior B (H)

Boys' Tennis v West Buckland: Junior A, Junior B (H)

25/05/2017

Girls' Tennis v West Buckland: Junior A, Junior B (H)

Girls' Tennis v West Buckland: Junior A, Junior B (H)

25/05/2017

Fretted Strings Concert

Fretted Strings Concert Southside Theatre

26/05/2017

Girls' Cricket: The Broderick Tournament: Colts (A)

Girls' Cricket: The Broderick Tournament: Colts (A) Queens

26/05/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

26/05/2017

Half Term Begins

Half Term Begins

27/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

28/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

29/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

30/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

31/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

01/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Piano Competition: Steinway Hall Recital Day

Piano Competition: Steinway Hall Recital Day London

03/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

03/06/2017

Dominica Trip - Dive training in Cardiff.

Dominica Trip - Dive training in Cardiff. Cardiff

04/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

04/06/2017

Duty House: Overside

Duty House: Overside

05/06/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

05/06/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

05/06/2017

Girls' Cricket v Taunton Prep: Colts A (H)

Girls' Cricket v Taunton Prep: Colts A (H)

05/06/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

06/06/2017

Athletics: English Schools' Cup, SW Qualifier

Athletics: English Schools' Cup, SW Qualifier

06/06/2017

Year 2 Athletics Festival at St. Peter's

Year 2 Athletics Festival at St. Peter's

06/06/2017

Boys' Tennis v West Buckland: Colts A (A)

Boys' Tennis v West Buckland: Colts A (A)

06/06/2017

Girls' Tennis v West Buckland: Colts A (A)

Girls' Tennis v West Buckland: Colts A (A)

07/06/2017

Athletics: Somerset Schools' Championships: 13, 12 (A)

Athletics: Somerset Schools' Championships: 13, 12 (A) Yeovil

07/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral School: Junior B, Junior C (H)

Boys' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral School: Junior B, Junior C (H)

07/06/2017

Boys' Tennis v King's College: Colts A, Colts B (A)

Boys' Tennis v King's College: Colts A, Colts B (A)

07/06/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

07/06/2017

Headmaster's Suppers: Upper Dining Hall

Headmaster's Suppers: Upper Dining Hall Upper Dining Hall

08/06/2017

Coleridge Society

Coleridge Society En3

08/06/2017

Athletics: The Queen's College Relays: 16 (A)

Athletics: The Queen's College Relays: 16 (A)

08/06/2017

Boys' Tennis v Taunton Prep: Junior A, Junior B (H)

Boys' Tennis v Taunton Prep: Junior A, Junior B (H)

08/06/2017

Girls' Tennis v Taunton Prep: Junior A, Junior B (H)

Girls' Tennis v Taunton Prep: Junior A, Junior B (H)

08/06/2017

Year 7 Induction Evening

Year 7 Induction Evening Great Hall

09/06/2017

Swimming: The Meade King Cup: 18, 16 (A)

Swimming: The Meade King Cup: 18, 16 (A) Kings College

09/06/2017

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Body

09/06/2017

Student-Led Worship

Student-Led Worship

10/06/2017

OWA Motorbike Meet

OWA Motorbike Meet TBC

10/06/2017

Kingsley School Open Judo competition

Kingsley School Open Judo competition Bideford

10/06/2017

Primary Schools & WPS: Art/Film

Primary Schools & WPS: Art/Film

10/06/2017

Athletics: Somerset Schools' Championships: 18, 16, 15 (A)

Athletics: Somerset Schools' Championships: 18, 16, 15 (A) Millfield

10/06/2017

Music Sectionals (BB & SCB)

Music Sectionals (BB & SCB) GCMS

10/06/2017

Girls' Cricket v Plymouth College: Junior A (H)

Girls' Cricket v Plymouth College: Junior A (H)

10/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Taunton School: 1 (A)

Boys' Cricket v Taunton School: 1 (A)

10/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Taunton School: 2, 3, Colts B (H); Colts A, Colts C (A)

Boys' Cricket v Taunton School: 2, 3, Colts B (H); Colts A, Colts C (A)

11/06/2017

OWA Sports Day: Sports Complex/Great Hall/Sports Fields

OWA Sports Day: Sports Complex/Great Hall/Sports Fields Sports Complex/Great Hall/Sports Fields

11/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v The OWA: 2 (H)

Boys' Cricket v The OWA: 2 (H)

11/06/2017

Duty House: Lights

Duty House: Lights

11/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Millfield: 1 (A)

Boys' Cricket v Millfield: 1 (A)

12/06/2017

Internal Exam Week

Internal Exam Week

12/06/2017

OE INSET: Bronze & Silver DofE

OE INSET: Bronze & Silver DofE

13/06/2017

OE INSET: NNAS Tutor Training

OE INSET: NNAS Tutor Training

13/06/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

14/06/2017

OE INSET: Climbing

OE INSET: Climbing

14/06/2017

OE INSET: Paddlesports

OE INSET: Paddlesports tbc

14/06/2017

Athletics: English Schools' Cup, SW Qualifier

Athletics: English Schools' Cup, SW Qualifier Millfield

14/06/2017

U11B Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Home)

U11B Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Home)

14/06/2017

U11A & U10A Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Away)

U11A & U10A Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Away)

14/06/2017

U11 Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

U11 Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

14/06/2017

Girls' Cricket v Millfield: Colts (H)

Girls' Cricket v Millfield: Colts (H)

15/06/2017

Lower Sixth Geography Fieldwork

Lower Sixth Geography Fieldwork River Exe

15/06/2017

Year 8 Overnight Camping Trip Depart

Year 8 Overnight Camping Trip Depart Dartmoor

16/06/2017

Year 7 trip to Chepstow Castle

Year 7 trip to Chepstow Castle Chepstow, Wales.

16/06/2017

Lower Sixth Geography Fieldwork

Lower Sixth Geography Fieldwork Hemyock and surrounding area

16/06/2017

Boys' Cricket: Tour to Myerscough College: 1, 2 (A)

Boys' Cricket: Tour to Myerscough College: 1, 2 (A)

16/06/2017

Year 8 Overnight Camping Trip Return

Year 8 Overnight Camping Trip Return Dartmoor

16/06/2017

CCF Mess Dinner: Dining Hall

CCF Mess Dinner: Dining Hall School

17/06/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Expedition

Bronze DofE Practice Expedition Exmoor

17/06/2017

Boys' Cricket: Senior Tour moves to Worcestershire

Boys' Cricket: Senior Tour moves to Worcestershire

17/06/2017

Athletics: South West Schools' Championships

Athletics: South West Schools' Championships Exeter

17/06/2017

Athletics at Millfield: Open event

Athletics at Millfield: Open event

17/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v West Buckland: Colts A, Junior B (H); Colts C, Junior C (A)

Boys' Cricket v West Buckland: Colts A, Junior B (H); Colts C, Junior C (A)

18/06/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Expedition

Bronze DofE Practice Expedition Exmoor

18/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Malvern College: 1, 2 (A)

Boys' Cricket v Malvern College: 1, 2 (A)

18/06/2017

Duty House: Willows

Duty House: Willows

18/06/2017

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: full cast rehearsal

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: full cast rehearsal Great Hall

18/06/2017

Confirmation

Confirmation

19/06/2017

Sacrosanct Week

Sacrosanct Week

19/06/2017

HM Assembly (Gillard's): Great Hall

HM Assembly (Gillard's): Great Hall

19/06/2017

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

19/06/2017

Cushion Concert

Cushion Concert GCMS

19/06/2017

U9 Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U9 Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

19/06/2017

Boys' Tennis v Heathfield: Junior A, Junior B (H)

Boys' Tennis v Heathfield: Junior A, Junior B (H)

19/06/2017

Girls' Tennis v Heathfield: Junior A, Junior B (H)

Girls' Tennis v Heathfield: Junior A, Junior B (H)

19/06/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

19/06/2017

"Beat the Bus" Cross Country (A)

"Beat the Bus" Cross Country (A) Otterton

20/06/2017

ABRSM Practical Exams

ABRSM Practical Exams Small Hall

20/06/2017

Norman Cup: Intermediate Girls House Cricket

Norman Cup: Intermediate Girls House Cricket

20/06/2017

Year 9 Induction Evening: Great Hall

Year 9 Induction Evening: Great Hall Great Hall

21/06/2017

Trinity Practical Exams

Trinity Practical Exams GCMS

21/06/2017

U11A & B and U10 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Home)

U11A & B and U10 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Home)

21/06/2017

U11 Girls' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

U11 Girls' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

21/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v King's Hall: Junior A, Junior C (A); Junior B (H)

Boys' Cricket v King's Hall: Junior A, Junior C (A); Junior B (H)

21/06/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

22/06/2017

Lower Sixth RN Open Canoe Expedition

Lower Sixth RN Open Canoe Expedition Thames

22/06/2017

French trip (Yr8-9) departs

French trip (Yr8-9) departs France (Brittany/Normandy)

22/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

22/06/2017

Pearce Cup: Girls' House Cricket: U13

Pearce Cup: Girls' House Cricket: U13

23/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

23/06/2017

Lower Sixth RN Open Canoe Expedition

Lower Sixth RN Open Canoe Expedition Thames

24/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

24/06/2017

Lower Sixth RN Open Canoe Expedition

Lower Sixth RN Open Canoe Expedition Thames

24/06/2017

Athletics: South West Schools Multi Events

Athletics: South West Schools Multi Events Yeovil

24/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Plymouth College: 1 (A)

Boys' Cricket v Plymouth College: 1 (A)

24/06/2017

Athletics at Taunton School: 16, 15 (A)

Athletics at Taunton School: 16, 15 (A)

24/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Truro School: Colts B, Junior B (A); 2, Colts A, Junior A (H)

Boys' Cricket v Truro School: Colts B, Junior B (A); 2, Colts A, Junior A (H)

25/06/2017

French trip (Yr8-9)

French trip (Yr8-9) France (Brittany/Normandy)

25/06/2017

Surfing trip

Surfing trip

25/06/2017

Duty House: Beech

Duty House: Beech

25/06/2017

Lower Sixth RN Open Canoe Expedition

Lower Sixth RN Open Canoe Expedition Thames

25/06/2017

Athletics: South West Schools Multi Events

Athletics: South West Schools Multi Events Yeovil

25/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Wales U15: Colts14 (H)

Boys' Cricket v Wales U15: Colts14 (H)

25/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Cornwall U17: 1 (A)

Boys' Cricket v Cornwall U17: 1 (A)

25/06/2017

Cricket v Melbourne Grammar School: W (A), Colts15 (H)

Cricket v Melbourne Grammar School: W (A), Colts15 (H)

25/06/2017

Choral Evensong

Choral Evensong

26/06/2017

French trip (Yr8-9) returns

French trip (Yr8-9) returns France (Brittany/Normandy)

26/06/2017

The "Rockstar" Climbing Challenge

The "Rockstar" Climbing Challenge

26/06/2017

Year 7 Medieval Experience Day: Southside/School Field

Year 7 Medieval Experience Day: Southside/School Field Southside

26/06/2017

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

26/06/2017

Year 11 Textbook Return

Year 11 Textbook Return

26/06/2017

Norman Cup: Art Competition begins

Norman Cup: Art Competition begins

26/06/2017

Year Group Assembly

Year Group Assembly

26/06/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

26/06/2017

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

26/06/2017

Cross Country at King's College

Cross Country at King's College

27/06/2017

Silver DofE Practice Expedition

Silver DofE Practice Expedition

27/06/2017

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

27/06/2017

Year 10 Classics Trip to British Museum

Year 10 Classics Trip to British Museum

27/06/2017

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Technical Rehearsal

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Technical Rehearsal Great Hall

27/06/2017

Boys' Cricket v Clifton College: 1 (A)

Boys' Cricket v Clifton College: 1 (A)

27/06/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

27/06/2017

Two Piano Malarkey

Two Piano Malarkey Great Hall

28/06/2017

Silver DofE Practice Expedition

Silver DofE Practice Expedition

28/06/2017

Lower Sixth Economics and Business 'Lectures then Surf' to North Devon

Lower Sixth Economics and Business 'Lectures then Surf' to North Devon

28/06/2017

Boys' Cricket: The Christ College Brecon Tournament: 1 (A)

Boys' Cricket: The Christ College Brecon Tournament: 1 (A)

28/06/2017

Summer Concert: rehearsals and performance

Summer Concert: rehearsals and performance Great Hall & GCMS

28/06/2017

OPRO Mouthguard Fitting

OPRO Mouthguard Fitting

28/06/2017

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Dress Rehearsal

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Dress Rehearsal Great Hall

28/06/2017

U11 Cricket Festival

U11 Cricket Festival

28/06/2017

U11 Boys' Cricket v. Stockland (Away)

U11 Boys' Cricket v. Stockland (Away)

28/06/2017

U11 and U10 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

U11 and U10 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

28/06/2017

Girls' Tennis v King's College: Colts (A)

Girls' Tennis v King's College: Colts (A)

29/06/2017

Silver DofE Practice Expedition

Silver DofE Practice Expedition

29/06/2017

Girls' Cricket Festival: Junior A, Junior B (H)

Girls' Cricket Festival: Junior A, Junior B (H)

29/06/2017

Boys' Cricket: The Christ College Brecon Tournament: 1 (A)

Boys' Cricket: The Christ College Brecon Tournament: 1 (A)

29/06/2017

Lower Sixth UCAS Information Morning

Lower Sixth UCAS Information Morning

29/06/2017

Award Holder's Music-4-Lunch

Award Holder's Music-4-Lunch Chapel

29/06/2017

University Application: Information Evening for Lower Sixth Parents

University Application: Information Evening for Lower Sixth Parents Science Lecture Theatre

29/06/2017

Lower School production: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lower School production: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Great Hall

30/06/2017

Canford History Meeting

Canford History Meeting Conference Room

30/06/2017

Boys' Cricket: The Christ College Brecon Tournament: 1 (A)

Boys' Cricket: The Christ College Brecon Tournament: 1 (A)

30/06/2017

Year 9 Songwriters' Workshop and Showcase Day with Tristan Mackay

Year 9 Songwriters' Workshop and Showcase Day with Tristan Mackay Small Hall / SST

30/06/2017

Girls' Cricket Festival: Colts (H)

Girls' Cricket Festival: Colts (H)

30/06/2017

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition, Brecon Beacons

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition, Brecon Beacons Brecon Beacons

30/06/2017

Leavers' Concert

Leavers' Concert

30/06/2017

Lower School production: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lower School production: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

01/07/2017

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition Brecon Beacons

01/07/2017

Chapel Choir Reunion: rehearsals and concert

Chapel Choir Reunion: rehearsals and concert Chapel

01/07/2017

Cricket v Exeter School: 1, Colts A, Junior A (H); 2, Colts B, Junior B (A)

Cricket v Exeter School: 1, Colts A, Junior A (H); 2, Colts B, Junior B (A)

02/07/2017

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition Brecon Beacons

02/07/2017

Duty House: Overside

Duty House: Overside

02/07/2017

Silver DofE MTB Qualifying Expedition

Silver DofE MTB Qualifying Expedition Exmoor

02/07/2017

White Water Kayaking to Cardiff

White Water Kayaking to Cardiff Cardiff International Whitewater Centre

02/07/2017

Evening Worship

Evening Worship

03/07/2017

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition Brecon Beacons

03/07/2017

Year 8 Trip to the Big Pit Coal Mining Museum

Year 8 Trip to the Big Pit Coal Mining Museum Blaenavon, Wales

03/07/2017

Holocaust Education Trust visit for Year 9

Holocaust Education Trust visit for Year 9

03/07/2017

Silver DofE MTB Qualifying Expedition

Silver DofE MTB Qualifying Expedition Exmoor

03/07/2017

Norman Cup: Art Competition ends

Norman Cup: Art Competition ends

03/07/2017

A level induction day for Year 11

A level induction day for Year 11

03/07/2017

Hannam Music Prizes Competition

Hannam Music Prizes Competition Small Hall

04/07/2017

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition

Gold DofE Qualifying Expedition Brecon Beacons

04/07/2017

Holocaust Education Trust visit for Year 9 (reserve date)

Holocaust Education Trust visit for Year 9 (reserve date)

04/07/2017

Silver DofE MTB Qualifying Expedition

Silver DofE MTB Qualifying Expedition Exmoor

05/07/2017

Norman Cup: Multi Sports Olympics

Norman Cup: Multi Sports Olympics

05/07/2017

Year 13 Textbook Return

Year 13 Textbook Return

05/07/2017

Final Assembly

Final Assembly ARC

05/07/2017

Upper Sixth OW Presentation and Lunch

Upper Sixth OW Presentation and Lunch Great Hall

05/07/2017

Leavers' Music-4-Lunch

Leavers' Music-4-Lunch Chapel

05/07/2017

Boys' Cricket v Bristol Grammar School: 2 (H)

Boys' Cricket v Bristol Grammar School: 2 (H)

05/07/2017

All that Jazz 3: BB & Gf9

All that Jazz 3: BB & Gf9 Great Hall

06/07/2017

Lower Sixth to Exeter University

Lower Sixth to Exeter University

06/07/2017

Norman Cup: Monument Run

Norman Cup: Monument Run

06/07/2017

The Lemmings Run

The Lemmings Run

07/07/2017

English Schools Athletics Championships

English Schools Athletics Championships Birmingham

08/07/2017

Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition

Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition Exmoor

08/07/2017

Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition

Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition

08/07/2017

Biology field Trip to Dominica Departs

Biology field Trip to Dominica Departs

08/07/2017

FOWS Wurzels Concert: Marquee

FOWS Wurzels Concert: Marquee Marquee

09/07/2017

Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition

Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition

09/07/2017

Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition

Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition

10/07/2017

Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition

Silver DofE Qualifying Expedition

10/07/2017

Rockschool Exams

Rockschool Exams Small Hall

11/07/2017

Rockschool Exams

Rockschool Exams Small Hall

11/07/2017

CCF Summer Camp

CCF Summer Camp Sennybridge

12/07/2017

Rockschool Exams

Rockschool Exams Small Hall

16/07/2017

CCF Summer Camp returns

CCF Summer Camp returns Sennybridge

22/07/2017

Judo: Western Area Schools competition: Years 7 - 9

Judo: Western Area Schools competition: Years 7 - 9 Weston-Super-Mare

23/07/2017

Judo: Western Area Schools competition: Years 10 - 13

Judo: Western Area Schools competition: Years 10 - 13 Weston-Super-Mare

22/08/2017

Pre Season Rugby tour to Scotland departs: U15, U16 & U18

Pre Season Rugby tour to Scotland departs: U15, U16 & U18

27/08/2017

Pre Season Rugby tour to Scotland returns: U15, U16 & U18

Pre Season Rugby tour to Scotland returns: U15, U16 & U18

29/08/2017

Come and Play Music

Come and Play Music Prep School Hall

30/08/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey and Rugby Camp

U11 & U10 Hockey and Rugby Camp

31/08/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey and Rugby Camp

U11 & U10 Hockey and Rugby Camp

08/09/2017

OPRO Fitting

OPRO Fitting

19/09/2017

Gillman & Soame Photographs

Gillman & Soame Photographs PRSC

23/09/2017

Whole School Open Morning

Whole School Open Morning

19/11/2017

Inter-schools Climbing Competition

Inter-schools Climbing Competition Rock and Rapid Adventures
Copyright © 2015 Wellington School, Somerset TA21 8NT, Tel: +44 (0) 1823 668800, Registered Charity Number 1161447
Site designed and built by QSDesigns