Calendar - Spring Term 2017

Please click to view/download pdf of this term's diary

03/01/2017

Chapel Nursery reopens 8-6pm

Chapel Nursery reopens 8-6pm

03/01/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

04/01/2017

Boarders Return

Boarders Return

04/01/2017

CCF(RN): DRIU

CCF(RN): DRIU Whale Island, Portsmouth

04/01/2017

Sweeney Todd rehearsals

Sweeney Todd rehearsals Great Hall

04/01/2017

Girls Indoor Cricket Training: U13 (Year 7&8)

Girls Indoor Cricket Training: U13 (Year 7&8)

04/01/2017

Girls Indoor Cricket Training: U15 (Year 9&10)

Girls Indoor Cricket Training: U15 (Year 9&10)

05/01/2017

Start of Term

Start of Term

05/01/2017

Full School Assembly

Full School Assembly

05/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Charterhouse: 1 (H)

Boys Hockey v Charterhouse: 1 (H)

06/01/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

06/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: 1 (H)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: 1 (H)

07/01/2017

Boys Hockey Training: U12 (H)

Boys Hockey Training: U12 (H)

07/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: U13A, U13B (A)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: U13A, U13B (A)

07/01/2017

Parents' Fitness Circuit

Parents' Fitness Circuit

07/01/2017

Netball v Mount Kelly: 1, 2 (H)

Netball v Mount Kelly: 1, 2 (H)

07/01/2017

Netball: Leweston Festival: U15, U14, U13, U12 (A)

Netball: Leweston Festival: U15, U14, U13, U12 (A)

07/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: 2 (H), U14A (A)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: 2 (H), U14A (A)

07/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: U15 (H), U14B (A)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: U15 (H), U14B (A)

08/01/2017

Ten Tors Practice Walk 3

Ten Tors Practice Walk 3

08/01/2017

Duty House: Beech

Duty House: Beech

08/01/2017

South West Cross Country Championships

South West Cross Country Championships Exeter Racecourse

08/01/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

09/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

09/01/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

09/01/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

09/01/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

09/01/2017

Governors: Academic Committee

Governors: Academic Committee

10/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

10/01/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

10/01/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

10/01/2017

LAMDA showcase

LAMDA showcase

11/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

11/01/2017

Rugby Sevens: St Peters Tournament: U13

Rugby Sevens: St Peters Tournament: U13

11/01/2017

Area Schools Cross Country

Area Schools Cross Country Kings College

12/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

12/01/2017

LAMDA Examinations

LAMDA Examinations Southside Theatre

12/01/2017

Little Wellies restarts

Little Wellies restarts Prep School

12/01/2017

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

12/01/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

13/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

13/01/2017

LAMDA Examinations

LAMDA Examinations Southside Theatre

13/01/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

13/01/2017

Fox's House Dinner

Fox's House Dinner Dining Hall

14/01/2017

Yr 7 Entrance Exam: Exam Hall

Yr 7 Entrance Exam: Exam Hall Examinations Hall

14/01/2017

Applying to Oxford or Cambridge (year 12 potential applicants)

Applying to Oxford or Cambridge (year 12 potential applicants) B2

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School v Blundells Triangular: U12A, U12B (A)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School v Blundells Triangular: U12A, U12B (A)

14/01/2017

Netball v King's Taunton: 1, 2, 3 (A) U15A, U14A, U14B (H)

Netball v King's Taunton: 1, 2, 3 (A) U15A, U14A, U14B (H)

14/01/2017

Netball at King's Hall: U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

Netball at King's Hall: U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings College: 1,2 (A) U15A (H)

Boys Hockey v Kings College: 1,2 (A) U15A (H)

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings Hall v Taunton Triangular: U13A, U13B (A)

Boys Hockey v Kings Hall v Taunton Triangular: U13A, U13B (A)

14/01/2017

Netball Tournament at Taunton Prep: U12A, U12B

Netball Tournament at Taunton Prep: U12A, U12B

14/01/2017

Boys Basketball v West Buckland School: (H)

Boys Basketball v West Buckland School: (H)

14/01/2017

Downside Cross Country Trophy

Downside Cross Country Trophy

14/01/2017

Netball v King's Taunton: U15B (H)

Netball v King's Taunton: U15B (H)

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings College: U15B (A), U14A (H)

Boys Hockey v Kings College: U15B (A), U14A (H)

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings College: U14B (H)

Boys Hockey v Kings College: U14B (H)

15/01/2017

Duty House: Overside

Duty House: Overside

15/01/2017

U13 Team Table Tennis Zone Final

U13 Team Table Tennis Zone Final

15/01/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS/Holy Communion

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS/Holy Communion

16/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

16/01/2017

Year 7 Scholarship Assessments

Year 7 Scholarship Assessments

16/01/2017

HM Assembly: Great Hall

HM Assembly: Great Hall

16/01/2017

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

16/01/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

17/01/2017

Year 7 Scholarship Assessments

Year 7 Scholarship Assessments

17/01/2017

Year 11 Art rehearsal exam

Year 11 Art rehearsal exam

17/01/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

17/01/2017

Lower Years' Ski Trip - Information for parents and pupils

Lower Years' Ski Trip - Information for parents and pupils Science Lecture Theatre

18/01/2017

Year 11 Art rehearsal exam

Year 11 Art rehearsal exam

18/01/2017

U11 Netball v. St Peter's (Away)

U11 Netball v. St Peter's (Away)

18/01/2017

U10 Netball v. St Peter's (Away)

U10 Netball v. St Peter's (Away)

18/01/2017

U11 Hockey v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

U11 Hockey v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

18/01/2017

U10 Hockey v. Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

U10 Hockey v. Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

18/01/2017

Netball v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A, U12A (H)

Netball v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A, U12A (H)

18/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A, U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A, U12A (H)

18/01/2017

Football v Kings College: 1, 2, U16 (A)

Football v Kings College: 1, 2, U16 (A)

18/01/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

19/01/2017

Hockey: U16 Boys County Rounds

Hockey: U16 Boys County Rounds Millfield School

19/01/2017

Coleridge Society

Coleridge Society En3

19/01/2017

The Bennett-Galley Physics Lecture: "Back to the Future"

The Bennett-Galley Physics Lecture: "Back to the Future" SLT

19/01/2017

Firewalk Theatre production. “Huckleberry Finn, un viaje hacia la libertad.”

Firewalk Theatre production. “Huckleberry Finn, un viaje hacia la libertad.” Great Hall

19/01/2017

Early Years Curriculum evening

Early Years Curriculum evening Prep School

20/01/2017

Elevate Seminar (Yr 11)

Elevate Seminar (Yr 11) ARC

20/01/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

20/01/2017

Prep school disco

Prep school disco Prep School

20/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: 1 (A)

21/01/2017

Eventers Challenge (incl Hickstead Qualifier)

Eventers Challenge (incl Hickstead Qualifier) Bicton

21/01/2017

OE INSET: Lowland Leader pre-training

OE INSET: Lowland Leader pre-training WS & Quantocks

21/01/2017

Year 7 and 8 Scholars Big Bang

Year 7 and 8 Scholars Big Bang Science Block

21/01/2017

Applying for Medicine, Veterinary Medicine or Dentistry (year 12 potential applicants)

Applying for Medicine, Veterinary Medicine or Dentistry (year 12 potential applicants) B2

21/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U13A (H)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U13A (H)

21/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U13B (H), U12A (A)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U13B (H), U12A (A)

21/01/2017

Lower School Cafe event

Lower School Cafe event Cafe and Astro

21/01/2017

Somerset Schools Cross Country Championships

Somerset Schools Cross Country Championships

21/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: 2, U15A (A), U14B (H)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: 2, U15A (A), U14B (H)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: 1, 3 (A)

Netball v Exeter School: 1, 3 (A)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: U15A (A)

Netball v Exeter School: U15A (A)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: U14A, U14B (H)

Netball v Exeter School: U14A, U14B (H)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: U13A, U12A (H)

Netball v Exeter School: U13A, U12A (H)

21/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U15B (A), U14A (H)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U15B (A), U14A (H)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: 2 (A)

Netball v Exeter School: 2 (A)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: U13B, U12B (H)

Netball v Exeter School: U13B, U12B (H)

22/01/2017

Ten Tors Practice Walk 4

Ten Tors Practice Walk 4

22/01/2017

RAF Air Squadron Trophy Competition

RAF Air Squadron Trophy Competition Blandford Camp

22/01/2017

County Challenge Dressage

County Challenge Dressage KSEC

22/01/2017

Duty House: Lights

Duty House: Lights

22/01/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

23/01/2017

British Biology Olympiad in Biology lessons this week.

British Biology Olympiad in Biology lessons this week.

23/01/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

23/01/2017

U8 4 Schools Hockey Festival At Taunton Prep

U8 4 Schools Hockey Festival At Taunton Prep

23/01/2017

U8 4 Schools Netball Festival At Taunton Prep

U8 4 Schools Netball Festival At Taunton Prep

23/01/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

23/01/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

24/01/2017

Year 2 visit to Bristol Zoo

Year 2 visit to Bristol Zoo

24/01/2017

Interschool Philosothon

Interschool Philosothon Kings College, Taunton

25/01/2017

Yr11 Art Trip to London

Yr11 Art Trip to London London

25/01/2017

Year 3 winter wonderland day

Year 3 winter wonderland day

25/01/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey v. Blundell's / ECS / Trinity

U11 & U10 Hockey v. Blundell's / ECS / Trinity

25/01/2017

Judo v Kingsley School: (A)

Judo v Kingsley School: (A)

25/01/2017

U11 & U10 Netball v. Blundells's (Away)

U11 & U10 Netball v. Blundells's (Away)

25/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Plymouth College: 1 (H)

Boys Hockey v Plymouth College: 1 (H)

26/01/2017

Norman Cup: General Knowledge Quiz

Norman Cup: General Knowledge Quiz

26/01/2017

Bio-Banding in Sport: Parents' Information Evening (Exam Hall)

Bio-Banding in Sport: Parents' Information Evening (Exam Hall)

26/01/2017

ATL Event 'The New Union': SLT

ATL Event 'The New Union': SLT Science Lecture Theatre

27/01/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

27/01/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

27/01/2017

Chinese New Year

Chinese New Year Great Hall

28/01/2017

London Theatre Trip

London Theatre Trip London

28/01/2017

OE INSET: Lowland Leader Training

OE INSET: Lowland Leader Training

28/01/2017

Netball v Park House School, Newbury: 1, U15A (A)

Netball v Park House School, Newbury: 1, U15A (A)

28/01/2017

Spelling Bee at WPS

Spelling Bee at WPS Prep School

28/01/2017

Music Sectionals: BB & SCB

Music Sectionals: BB & SCB GCMS

28/01/2017

Southern England Athletics Association Championships

Southern England Athletics Association Championships Parliament Hill

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS (11 a side): U13A (A), U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS (11 a side): U13A (A), U12A (H)

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: U14A (H)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: U14A (H)

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 1 (A)

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: U15 (H)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: U15 (H)

28/01/2017

Cross Country Cliff Race

Cross Country Cliff Race Exmouth

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 2 (A)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 2 (A)

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 3 (A)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 3 (A)

29/01/2017

London Theatre Trip

London Theatre Trip London

29/01/2017

OE INSET: Lowland Leader Training

OE INSET: Lowland Leader Training

29/01/2017

Windsor Qualifier and Events Challenge

Windsor Qualifier and Events Challenge West Wiltshire

29/01/2017

Duty House: Willows

Duty House: Willows

29/01/2017

Rugby Sevens: Millfield Tournament: U18

Rugby Sevens: Millfield Tournament: U18

29/01/2017

Caving Trip

Caving Trip

30/01/2017

HM Assembly (Price's): ARC

HM Assembly (Price's): ARC

30/01/2017

Year 5 Cross Country at King's College

Year 5 Cross Country at King's College

30/01/2017

Full Boarding Staff Meeting

Full Boarding Staff Meeting

30/01/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

30/01/2017

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

31/01/2017

Maths challenge for reception to year 2

Maths challenge for reception to year 2 Prep School

31/01/2017

Music 4 Lunch

Music 4 Lunch

31/01/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

01/02/2017

Netball: Millfield Tournament: U13A (A)

Netball: Millfield Tournament: U13A (A)

01/02/2017

U11 Netball v. King's Hall / Queen's (at Queen's)

U11 Netball v. King's Hall / Queen's (at Queen's)

01/02/2017

U10 Netball v. King's Hall / Queen's (Home)

U10 Netball v. King's Hall / Queen's (Home)

01/02/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey v. Exeter School (Home)

U11 & U10 Hockey v. Exeter School (Home)

02/02/2017

Intermediate Maths Challenge

Intermediate Maths Challenge Exam Hall

02/02/2017

Lower School Theatre Trip to Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Year 7&8)

Lower School Theatre Trip to Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Year 7&8)

02/02/2017

U8 Netball v. Blundell's (Home)

U8 Netball v. Blundell's (Home)

02/02/2017

Ypres Parents' Information Evening

Ypres Parents' Information Evening ARC

03/02/2017

Year 4 India day

Year 4 India day

03/02/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

03/02/2017

Norman Cup: Science Quiz

Norman Cup: Science Quiz

03/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Queens: 1 (A)

03/02/2017

Choral Collective: Chapel

Choral Collective: Chapel

04/02/2017

Year 9 Entrance Exam

Year 9 Entrance Exam

04/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: U13A, U13B (A), U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Queens: U13A, U13B (A), U12A (H)

04/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: U15 (H)

Boys Hockey v Queens: U15 (H)

04/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: U14A, U14B (A)

Boys Hockey v Queens: U14A, U14B (A)

04/02/2017

South West Schools Cross Country Championships

South West Schools Cross Country Championships Truro School

04/02/2017

Netball v Blundell's: 1, 3, U15B, U14A, (A)

Netball v Blundell's: 1, 3, U15B, U14A, (A)

04/02/2017

Netball v Blundell's: U13A, U12A, U12C (H)

Netball v Blundell's: U13A, U12A, U12C (H)

04/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: 2 (A)

Boys Hockey v Queens: 2 (A)

04/02/2017

Netball v Blundell's: 2, U15A, U14B (A)

Netball v Blundell's: 2, U15A, U14B (A)

04/02/2017

Netball v Blundell's: U13B, U12B (H)

Netball v Blundell's: U13B, U12B (H)

05/02/2017

WW Kayak Trip

WW Kayak Trip

05/02/2017

Silver DofE Practice Walk 2

Silver DofE Practice Walk 2

05/02/2017

Duty House: Beech

Duty House: Beech

05/02/2017

Songs of Praise Service for Candlemas with St John's: Chapel

Songs of Praise Service for Candlemas with St John's: Chapel

06/02/2017

South West Schools Rugby Conference @ Wellington School: Exam Hall

South West Schools Rugby Conference @ Wellington School: Exam Hall

06/02/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

06/02/2017

U9 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U9 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Home)

06/02/2017

6th Form enrichment lecture on the history of South and Central America.

6th Form enrichment lecture on the history of South and Central America. Science Lecture Theatre

06/02/2017

Knockout (A-Level Drama Devised)

Knockout (A-Level Drama Devised) Great Hall

06/02/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

07/02/2017

Year 5 Caribbean day

Year 5 Caribbean day

07/02/2017

Year 11 Science Controlled Assessment: Chemistry ISA

Year 11 Science Controlled Assessment: Chemistry ISA

07/02/2017

Millfield Biology and Psychology Symposium

Millfield Biology and Psychology Symposium Millfield School

07/02/2017

U14 Boys Hockey County Rounds

U14 Boys Hockey County Rounds Queens College

07/02/2017

Girls Cricket: Lady Taverners U13 (H)

Girls Cricket: Lady Taverners U13 (H)

07/02/2017

Knockout (A-Level Drama Devised)

Knockout (A-Level Drama Devised) Great Hall

07/02/2017

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

07/02/2017

String Faculty Meeting & Concert

String Faculty Meeting & Concert Small Hall

08/02/2017

Y11 Careers Conference

Y11 Careers Conference Kings Taunton

08/02/2017

Norman Cup: Small Ensembles Class: Chapel

Norman Cup: Small Ensembles Class: Chapel Chapel

08/02/2017

Netball: Millfield Tournament: U12A, U12B (A)

Netball: Millfield Tournament: U12A, U12B (A)

08/02/2017

U11 Hockey v. Queen's / Wells (Home)

U11 Hockey v. Queen's / Wells (Home)

08/02/2017

U10 Hockey v. Queen's / Wells (at Queen's)

U10 Hockey v. Queen's / Wells (at Queen's)

08/02/2017

Football v Sidcot School: 1 (H)

Football v Sidcot School: 1 (H)

08/02/2017

Boys Hockey Triangular with Mount Kelly & St.Peters: U13A, U13B (A)

Boys Hockey Triangular with Mount Kelly & St.Peters: U13A, U13B (A)

08/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings Hall: U12A, U12B (A)

Boys Hockey v Kings Hall: U12A, U12B (A)

08/02/2017

Recorder Concert

Recorder Concert

08/02/2017

Year 9 Parents' Evening

Year 9 Parents' Evening ARC

09/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid departs

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid departs

09/02/2017

U11A Hockey Tournament as Millfield

U11A Hockey Tournament as Millfield Millfield School

09/02/2017

Year 4 forest school

Year 4 forest school

09/02/2017

Lady Taverners Cricket: U15 (A)

Lady Taverners Cricket: U15 (A)

09/02/2017

Bassoon, Clarinet & Saxophone Concert

Bassoon, Clarinet & Saxophone Concert

10/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

10/02/2017

Music-4-Lunch: Valentines Edition

Music-4-Lunch: Valentines Edition Chapel

10/02/2017

Lungley Dash

Lungley Dash

10/02/2017

Half Term Begins

Half Term Begins

11/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

11/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

12/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

12/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

12/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

13/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

13/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

13/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

14/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

14/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

14/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

15/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

15/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

15/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

16/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

16/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

16/02/2017

Showjumping (incl. Windsor Qualifier)

Showjumping (incl. Windsor Qualifier) Bicton

17/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

17/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

18/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

18/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

19/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

19/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

19/02/2017

Sweeney Todd Rehearsal

Sweeney Todd Rehearsal

20/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

20/02/2017

HM Assembly: Great Hall

HM Assembly: Great Hall

20/02/2017

Year 6 French cafe: Prep School Hall

Year 6 French cafe: Prep School Hall Prep School

20/02/2017

Somerset Cross Country: Yr 7&8

Somerset Cross Country: Yr 7&8 Kings

20/02/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

20/02/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

21/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

22/02/2017

Year 10 Bristol Art Trip

Year 10 Bristol Art Trip Bristol

22/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

22/02/2017

U11 Hockey v. King's Hall (Away)

U11 Hockey v. King's Hall (Away)

22/02/2017

U10 Hockey v. King's Hall (Home)

U10 Hockey v. King's Hall (Home)

22/02/2017

U11 Netball v Stockland

U11 Netball v Stockland

22/02/2017

Football v Taunton School: 1,2 (A)

Football v Taunton School: 1,2 (A)

22/02/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

23/02/2017

Marden Cross Country Trophy

Marden Cross Country Trophy Kings Bruton

23/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

23/02/2017

Boys Hockey: Millfield Tournament: U13A (A)

Boys Hockey: Millfield Tournament: U13A (A)

23/02/2017

U9 Hockey v. King's Hall (Home)

U9 Hockey v. King's Hall (Home)

23/02/2017

U9 Netball v. King's Hall (Home)

U9 Netball v. King's Hall (Home)

24/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

24/02/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

24/02/2017

Drum Concert

Drum Concert

24/02/2017

Gold DofE Night Navigation Exercise

Gold DofE Night Navigation Exercise Quantocks

25/02/2017

NSEA Dressage Qualifier

NSEA Dressage Qualifier Bicton

25/02/2017

Basketball v West Buckland (A)

Basketball v West Buckland (A)

25/02/2017

Cross Country: The Sherborne Trophy

Cross Country: The Sherborne Trophy

25/02/2017

Governors: Training Day

Governors: Training Day

25/02/2017

Music Sectionals: BB & SCB

Music Sectionals: BB & SCB

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U13A, U12A, U12C (A)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U13A, U12A, U12C (A)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U13A (A), U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U13A (A), U12A (H)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Reigate Grammar School: U12B, U13B (H)

Boys Hockey v Reigate Grammar School: U12B, U13B (H)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U13B, U12B (A)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U13B, U12B (A)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U14A (A)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U14A (A)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: 1 (H), U15A (A)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: 1 (H), U15A (A)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: 1, 3 (H)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: 1, 3 (H)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U15B, U14 A (A)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U15B, U14 A (A)

25/02/2017

Boarders Football v Sherborne: (A)

Boarders Football v Sherborne: (A)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: 2 (H)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: 2 (H)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: 2, U15C (H)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: 2, U15C (H)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U15A, U14B, (A)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U15A, U14B, (A)

26/02/2017

WW Kayak Trip

WW Kayak Trip

26/02/2017

Duty House: Overside

Duty House: Overside

26/02/2017

Rugby Sevens: Brecon Tournament: U18

Rugby Sevens: Brecon Tournament: U18

26/02/2017

Rugby Sevens: West of England Tournament: U16

Rugby Sevens: West of England Tournament: U16

26/02/2017

Rugby Sevens: West of England Tournament: U14

Rugby Sevens: West of England Tournament: U14

26/02/2017

Dive training for Dominica Expedition - Pool and Theory Components

Dive training for Dominica Expedition - Pool and Theory Components Science Lecture Theatre

26/02/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: Holy Communion (Confirmation)

Boarders' Chapel Service: Holy Communion (Confirmation)

27/02/2017

Year 12 History Conference

Year 12 History Conference London (UCL)

27/02/2017

Governors' Day

Governors' Day

27/02/2017

ITV Acting to Camera workshop: Southside

ITV Acting to Camera workshop: Southside Southside Theatre

27/02/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

27/02/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

27/02/2017

U8 4 Schools Hockey Festival at Queen's

U8 4 Schools Hockey Festival at Queen's

27/02/2017

U8 4 Schools Netball Festival at Queen's

U8 4 Schools Netball Festival at Queen's

27/02/2017

Cross Country at King's College

Cross Country at King's College

27/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U14B (H)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U14B (H)

27/02/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

28/02/2017

Early Years pancake races

Early Years pancake races

28/02/2017

Come and Play for under 5's

Come and Play for under 5's Prep School

28/02/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

28/02/2017

Netball: Staff v Students

Netball: Staff v Students

28/02/2017

Raban Society: Megan Toon (OW) 'Studying in the USA'

Raban Society: Megan Toon (OW) 'Studying in the USA' Languages 1

28/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U14A (A)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U14A (A)

28/02/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

28/02/2017

Piano Faculty Concert & Meeting

Piano Faculty Concert & Meeting GCMS

01/03/2017

Year 4 Glastonbury visit

Year 4 Glastonbury visit

01/03/2017

House Music: Small Ensembles Class

House Music: Small Ensembles Class Chapel

01/03/2017

Boys Hockey Tournament at King's Bruton: U12A (A)

Boys Hockey Tournament at King's Bruton: U12A (A)

01/03/2017

Football v Shebbear: 1 (H)

Football v Shebbear: 1 (H)

01/03/2017

Quantock Relays

Quantock Relays Lydeard Hill

01/03/2017

Year 6 Cross Country at Stockland

Year 6 Cross Country at Stockland

01/03/2017

CC: Ash Wednesday Service

CC: Ash Wednesday Service Chapel

01/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Taunton: 1 (A)

02/03/2017

Canford Meeting EAL: Exam Hall

Canford Meeting EAL: Exam Hall Exam Hall

02/03/2017

Music 4 Lunch

Music 4 Lunch

02/03/2017

House Captains' Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains' Meeting: Committee Room

02/03/2017

Prep Parents' Evening

Prep Parents' Evening Prep School

02/03/2017

Horizons Academic Lecture Series

Horizons Academic Lecture Series Great Hall

03/03/2017

Yr9 Ypres Trip

Yr9 Ypres Trip

03/03/2017

Kevin Hicks/History Squad Workshop for students not going to Ypres.

Kevin Hicks/History Squad Workshop for students not going to Ypres. Senior School

03/03/2017

OE INSET: HML Training

OE INSET: HML Training

03/03/2017

Year 11 Science Controlled Assessment: Physics ISA

Year 11 Science Controlled Assessment: Physics ISA

03/03/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

03/03/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

03/03/2017

Raban Society. Jeremy McGlpatrick. The origins of Canada and Bilingualism

Raban Society. Jeremy McGlpatrick. The origins of Canada and Bilingualism L1

03/03/2017

Flute Concert

Flute Concert

03/03/2017

Pop up Bistro: Dining Hall

Pop up Bistro: Dining Hall Dining Hall

03/03/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

04/03/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 1

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 1

04/03/2017

Yr9 Ypres Trip

Yr9 Ypres Trip

04/03/2017

Eventers Challenge (incl. Hickstead Qualifier)

Eventers Challenge (incl. Hickstead Qualifier) KSEC

04/03/2017

OE INSET: HML Training

OE INSET: HML Training

04/03/2017

U11 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U11 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Away)

04/03/2017

U10 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U10 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Home)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U13B (A)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U13B (A)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U13A (A), U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U13A (A), U12A (H)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: 1 (H), U15A (A)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: 1 (H), U15A (A)

04/03/2017

Y6 & Y5 Somerset Cross Country at King's College

Y6 & Y5 Somerset Cross Country at King's College

04/03/2017

Netball v Taunton Prep: U12A, U12B, U12C (A)

Netball v Taunton Prep: U12A, U12B, U12C (A)

04/03/2017

Netball v Taunton Prep: U13A, U13B (H)

Netball v Taunton Prep: U13A, U13B (H)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U15B (A)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U15B (A)

04/03/2017

Cross Country: The Sherborne Trophy

Cross Country: The Sherborne Trophy

04/03/2017

Boarders Football v Downside: (A)

Boarders Football v Downside: (A)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: 2 (H)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: 2 (H)

05/03/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 1

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 1

05/03/2017

Yr 9 Ypres Trip

Yr 9 Ypres Trip

05/03/2017

Duty House: Lights

Duty House: Lights

05/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Wellington Tournament: U15

Rugby Sevens: Wellington Tournament: U15

05/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Wellington Tournament: U13

Rugby Sevens: Wellington Tournament: U13

05/03/2017

Music: Daniel Grimwood Piano Masterclass

Music: Daniel Grimwood Piano Masterclass GCMS

05/03/2017

OE INSET: HML Training

OE INSET: HML Training

06/03/2017

British Biology Challenge in Biology lessons this week.

British Biology Challenge in Biology lessons this week.

06/03/2017

HM Assembly (Hardwick)

HM Assembly (Hardwick)

06/03/2017

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

06/03/2017

Marc Morris' Lecture on the Norman Conquest

Marc Morris' Lecture on the Norman Conquest Science Lecture Theatre

06/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U14B (H)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U14B (H)

06/03/2017

Co-Curricular Heads Meeting

Co-Curricular Heads Meeting

06/03/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

06/03/2017

Orchestral & Chamber Ensembles Concert

Orchestral & Chamber Ensembles Concert Great Hall

07/03/2017

Spanish Exchange Students Arrive

Spanish Exchange Students Arrive

07/03/2017

Year 9 Space Day

Year 9 Space Day Science and EH

07/03/2017

Year 10 Geography Fieldtrip to Bristol

Year 10 Geography Fieldtrip to Bristol Bristol

07/03/2017

Spring concert rehearsal to school

Spring concert rehearsal to school

07/03/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

07/03/2017

Piano Concert

Piano Concert

08/03/2017

Somerset Independent Schools' Safeguarding Meeting

Somerset Independent Schools' Safeguarding Meeting ARC

08/03/2017

Year 3 spring forest school morning

Year 3 spring forest school morning

08/03/2017

Music-4-Lunch

Music-4-Lunch Chapel

08/03/2017

Years 3 & 4 science extravaganza

Years 3 & 4 science extravaganza Prep School

08/03/2017

U11 & U10 Netball v. Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

U11 & U10 Netball v. Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

08/03/2017

U11 Hockey v Stockland

U11 Hockey v Stockland

08/03/2017

Football v Blundells: 1, 2 (A)

Football v Blundells: 1, 2 (A)

08/03/2017

Lower Sixth Parents' Evening

Lower Sixth Parents' Evening ARC

09/03/2017

Year 1 visit to Dunster Castle

Year 1 visit to Dunster Castle

09/03/2017

Maths Inspiration Lecture: Lower Sixth to Bath

Maths Inspiration Lecture: Lower Sixth to Bath

09/03/2017

U9B Hockey Festival at Blundell's

U9B Hockey Festival at Blundell's

09/03/2017

U9B Netball v. Blundell's / Exeter Cathedral School (at Blundell's)

U9B Netball v. Blundell's / Exeter Cathedral School (at Blundell's)

09/03/2017

U8 Hockey v. Blundell's / St John's (at Blundell's)

U8 Hockey v. Blundell's / St John's (at Blundell's)

09/03/2017

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh Plymouth

09/03/2017

Community Volunteers' Fashion Show

Community Volunteers' Fashion Show Chapel

10/03/2017

Year 9 deadline: Submission of GCSE choices to Mrs Luxton

Year 9 deadline: Submission of GCSE choices to Mrs Luxton

10/03/2017

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh Plymouth

10/03/2017

Grandparents Day

Grandparents Day Prep School

10/03/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

10/03/2017

Colours and Awards Meeting

Colours and Awards Meeting Room 6

10/03/2017

Spring Concert

Spring Concert

10/03/2017

Lower School Disco

Lower School Disco Great Hall

11/03/2017

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh Plymouth

11/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Downside: U15A (H)

Boys Hockey v Downside: U15A (H)

11/03/2017

Netball v West Buckland: 1, 3, U15A, (H)

Netball v West Buckland: 1, 3, U15A, (H)

11/03/2017

Netball v West Buckland: U14A, U14C, U13A, U12A, U12C (A)

Netball v West Buckland: U14A, U14C, U13A, U12A, U12C (A)

11/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Downside: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Downside: 1 (A)

11/03/2017

Mammoth Cross Country Trophy

Mammoth Cross Country Trophy Clatworthy Reservoir

11/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Downside: U14A (H)

Boys Hockey v Downside: U14A (H)

11/03/2017

Netball v West Buckland: 2, U15B, U15C (H)

Netball v West Buckland: 2, U15B, U15C (H)

11/03/2017

Netball v West Buckland: U14B, U13B, U12B, U12D (A)

Netball v West Buckland: U14B, U13B, U12B, U12D (A)

11/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Downside: 2 (A)

Boys Hockey v Downside: 2 (A)

12/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Berkhamsted Tournament: U13

Rugby Sevens: Berkhamsted Tournament: U13

12/03/2017

Duty House: Willows

Duty House: Willows

12/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Bryanston Tournament: U18

Rugby Sevens: Bryanston Tournament: U18

12/03/2017

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh Plymouth

12/03/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 2

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 2

12/03/2017

Sweeney Todd rehearsal

Sweeney Todd rehearsal Great Hall

12/03/2017

Status Update rehearsal

Status Update rehearsal Southside Theatre

12/03/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

13/03/2017

Spanish Exchange Students Depart

Spanish Exchange Students Depart

13/03/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

13/03/2017

Status Update Tech Rehearsal

Status Update Tech Rehearsal Southside Theatre

13/03/2017

Brass Concert

Brass Concert

13/03/2017

Piano Concert

Piano Concert

13/03/2017

Jeremy Loysen brass concert

Jeremy Loysen brass concert

13/03/2017

David White piano concert

David White piano concert

13/03/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

13/03/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

13/03/2017

Sixth Form Careers Dinner

Sixth Form Careers Dinner

14/03/2017

Year 13 Polymerase Chain Reaction Workshop at @Bristol

Year 13 Polymerase Chain Reaction Workshop at @Bristol @Bristol

14/03/2017

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Body

14/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton: U14A, U14B (A)

Boys Hockey v Taunton: U14A, U14B (A)

14/03/2017

Status Update Dress Rehearsal

Status Update Dress Rehearsal Southside Theatre

14/03/2017

Guitar Concert

Guitar Concert

14/03/2017

Year 11 Parents' Evening

Year 11 Parents' Evening ARC

15/03/2017

Big Bang STEM Show

Big Bang STEM Show NEC Birmingham

15/03/2017

Trinity Practical Exams

Trinity Practical Exams GCMS

15/03/2017

U11B & U10B Hockey v. St Peter's (Home)

U11B & U10B Hockey v. St Peter's (Home)

15/03/2017

U10 Netball Millfield Tournament TBC

U10 Netball Millfield Tournament TBC

15/03/2017

Rugby: The Millfield 10s: 15a (A)

Rugby: The Millfield 10s: 15a (A)

15/03/2017

GCSE musicians at Reminiscence Learning Centre

GCSE musicians at Reminiscence Learning Centre Tonedale, Wellington

15/03/2017

Netball v St Peters, Lympstone: U13A, U12A (A)

Netball v St Peters, Lympstone: U13A, U12A (A)

15/03/2017

U11A & U10A Hockey v. St Peter's (Home)

U11A & U10A Hockey v. St Peter's (Home)

15/03/2017

Year 2 carnival of the animals

Year 2 carnival of the animals Prep School

15/03/2017

Football v St.Peters, Lympstone: U13A, U13B (A)

Football v St.Peters, Lympstone: U13A, U13B (A)

15/03/2017

Football v Exeter School: 1, 2 (H)

Football v Exeter School: 1, 2 (H)

15/03/2017

Cross Country: Kings Cup Forest 5km

Cross Country: Kings Cup Forest 5km Blackdowns (Neroche)

16/03/2017

Men in White Year 9 Biology STEM trip

Men in White Year 9 Biology STEM trip Univeristy of Exeter

16/03/2017

ABRSM Practical Exams

ABRSM Practical Exams GCMS

16/03/2017

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path)

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path) SWCP

16/03/2017

Connections Festival Performance: Status Update

Connections Festival Performance: Status Update Southside Theatre

17/03/2017

Cross Country: Larkman Cup at Blundell's

Cross Country: Larkman Cup at Blundell's

17/03/2017

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path)

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path)

17/03/2017

Field Day

Field Day

17/03/2017

Year 11 deadline: Submission of final A Level choices to Mrs Luxton

Year 11 deadline: Submission of final A Level choices to Mrs Luxton

17/03/2017

Reception visit to Lyme Regis

Reception visit to Lyme Regis

17/03/2017

CCF Spring Exercise

CCF Spring Exercise Yoxter, Portsmouth & Dartmoor

17/03/2017

U11 & U9 Cross Country Larkman Cup at Blundell's

U11 & U9 Cross Country Larkman Cup at Blundell's

17/03/2017

Connections Festival Performance: Status Update

Connections Festival Performance: Status Update Southside Theatre

18/03/2017

CCF Spring Exercise

CCF Spring Exercise Yoxter, Portsmouth & Dartmoor

18/03/2017

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path)

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path) SWCP

18/03/2017

U10A Netball Tournament at Exeter School

U10A Netball Tournament at Exeter School

18/03/2017

Sweeney Todd: Full Cast Rehearsal

Sweeney Todd: Full Cast Rehearsal

18/03/2017

U11 Netball v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U11 Netball v. Taunton Prep (Away)

18/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School (11 a side): U13A, U13B (A)

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School (11 a side): U13A, U13B (A)

18/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School: U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School: U12A (H)

18/03/2017

English Schools Cross Country Championships (Norfolk)

English Schools Cross Country Championships (Norfolk) Norfolk Showground

18/03/2017

Netball v King's Hall: U12A, U12B (H)

Netball v King's Hall: U12A, U12B (H)

18/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School: U12B (H)

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School: U12B (H)

18/03/2017

Friends of Wellington Prep School "Springo"

Friends of Wellington Prep School "Springo"

18/03/2017

Friends of Wellington Prep School "Springo"

Friends of Wellington Prep School "Springo" Prep School

19/03/2017

CCF Spring Exercise

CCF Spring Exercise Yoxter, Portsmouth & Dartmoor

19/03/2017

Showjumping Festival

Showjumping Festival Cricklands

19/03/2017

Sweeney Todd Technical rehearsal

Sweeney Todd Technical rehearsal Great Hall

19/03/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

20/03/2017

Performance to school Jack & the Beanstalk

Performance to school Jack & the Beanstalk Prep School

20/03/2017

HM Assembly (Oak)

HM Assembly (Oak)

20/03/2017

Sweeney Todd Dress Rehearsal

Sweeney Todd Dress Rehearsal Great Hall

20/03/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

20/03/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

20/03/2017

Sweeney Todd

Sweeney Todd Great Hall

21/03/2017

Easter chapel service & EY bonnet parade

Easter chapel service & EY bonnet parade Chapel

21/03/2017

A-Z Edexcel A level Business Revision Conference

A-Z Edexcel A level Business Revision Conference Examinations Hall

21/03/2017

Norman Cup: Intermediate Netball

Norman Cup: Intermediate Netball

21/03/2017

Norman Cup: Intermediate Boys Hockey

Norman Cup: Intermediate Boys Hockey

21/03/2017

Year 7 Parents' Evening

Year 7 Parents' Evening ARC

21/03/2017

Jack and the Beanstalk performance years 3 & 4

Jack and the Beanstalk performance years 3 & 4 Prep School

21/03/2017

Sweeney Todd

Sweeney Todd Great Hall

22/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

22/03/2017

Norman Cup: Boys and Girls Football

Norman Cup: Boys and Girls Football

22/03/2017

Year 6 Cross Country at Stockland

Year 6 Cross Country at Stockland

22/03/2017

Jack and the Beanstalk performance years 3 & 4

Jack and the Beanstalk performance years 3 & 4 Prep School

22/03/2017

Sweeney Todd

Sweeney Todd Great Hall

23/03/2017

Girls Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

Girls Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

23/03/2017

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition Morocco

23/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

23/03/2017

Norman Cup: Senior House Netball

Norman Cup: Senior House Netball

23/03/2017

Norman Cup: Senior Boys Hockey

Norman Cup: Senior Boys Hockey

23/03/2017

GCSE Drama trip to The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time

GCSE Drama trip to The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time

24/03/2017

Ski trip for Lower school

Ski trip for Lower school Austria Obertauern

24/03/2017

Boys Hockey: KES Bath 3 day festival begins

Boys Hockey: KES Bath 3 day festival begins

24/03/2017

Girls Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

Girls Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

24/03/2017

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition Morocco

24/03/2017

Final Assembly

Final Assembly

24/03/2017

Term ends today at midday - no clubs

Term ends today at midday - no clubs

24/03/2017

Outreach: Come-and-Sing Day

Outreach: Come-and-Sing Day Sports Hall

25/03/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 2

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 2

25/03/2017

KES Bath Hockey Festival

KES Bath Hockey Festival

25/03/2017

National Biathlon Event

National Biathlon Event

26/03/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 2

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 2

26/03/2017

KES Bath Hockey Festival

KES Bath Hockey Festival

27/03/2017

Rockschool Exams

Rockschool Exams Small Hall

28/03/2017

Rockschool Exams

Rockschool Exams Small Hall

04/04/2017

Status Update to Bath Theatre Royal

Status Update to Bath Theatre Royal Bath Theatre Royal

07/04/2017

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition returns

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition returns

11/04/2017

Classics Trip to Greece Departs

Classics Trip to Greece Departs

12/04/2017

Pre Season Cricket Training: All age groups.

Pre Season Cricket Training: All age groups.

13/04/2017

Pre Season Cricket Training: All age groups.

Pre Season Cricket Training: All age groups.

14/04/2017

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

15/04/2017

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

16/04/2017

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

17/04/2017

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

18/04/2017

Classics Trip to Greece Returns

Classics Trip to Greece Returns

21/04/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

22/04/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 3

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 3

23/04/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 3

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 3

23/04/2017

Silver DofE Practice Walk 3

Silver DofE Practice Walk 3

24/04/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

24/04/2017

Cross Country at King's College

Cross Country at King's College

24/04/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

24/04/2017

Governors: Academic Committee

Governors: Academic Committee

25/04/2017

The Bennett-Galley Physics Lecture: "Back in time?"

The Bennett-Galley Physics Lecture: "Back in time?" SLT

25/04/2017

Hannam Music Prizes Competition

Hannam Music Prizes Competition Small Hall

26/04/2017

CC: Choral Evensong at Tewkesbury Abbey

CC: Choral Evensong at Tewkesbury Abbey

26/04/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. St Peter's (Home)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. St Peter's (Home)

26/04/2017

U10A Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

U10A Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

26/04/2017

U11A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

U11A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

27/04/2017

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

27/04/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter (Home)

27/04/2017

Computing Curriculum evening

Computing Curriculum evening Prep School

28/04/2017

CCF Annual Inspection

CCF Annual Inspection School

28/04/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

29/04/2017

Medical Applicants Discussion Group: Dr R Kilbey

Medical Applicants Discussion Group: Dr R Kilbey B2

30/04/2017

Ten Tors Preparation Day

Ten Tors Preparation Day

30/04/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 3

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 3

01/05/2017

Norman Cup: Sports Day

Norman Cup: Sports Day

02/05/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

02/05/2017

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

03/05/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

03/05/2017

U10A & U11C/10B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U10A & U11C/10B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

03/05/2017

U11A, U10A & B Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U11A, U10A & B Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

03/05/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

04/05/2017

Academic Lecture Series: Professor Stephen Millard from the Bank of England

Academic Lecture Series: Professor Stephen Millard from the Bank of England

05/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

06/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

06/05/2017

In-School IELTS Test: Exam Hall, EN4, EN5, EN6

In-School IELTS Test: Exam Hall, EN4, EN5, EN6 ARC and Exam Hall

06/05/2017

IELTS Test

IELTS Test Exam Hall

06/05/2017

U10A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

U10A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

07/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

07/05/2017

Caving Trip

Caving Trip Devon

07/05/2017

Prep School Athletics Years 4, 5 and 6

Prep School Athletics Years 4, 5 and 6

07/05/2017

CC: Choral Evensong at Culmstock

CC: Choral Evensong at Culmstock

08/05/2017

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

08/05/2017

Yr 11 Dinner Dance

Yr 11 Dinner Dance Great Hall

09/05/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

09/05/2017

U9 Athletics v. Blundell's and Perrott Hill (Home)

U9 Athletics v. Blundell's and Perrott Hill (Home)

09/05/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

10/05/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

11/05/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

11/05/2017

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

11/05/2017

4 Schools Swimming at King's College - Year 6

4 Schools Swimming at King's College - Year 6

12/05/2017

Whole School Photograph

Whole School Photograph School Field

12/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition

Gold DofE Practice Expedition Dartmoor

13/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition

Gold DofE Practice Expedition Dartmoor

13/05/2017

Outreach: Mighty Orchestra Performance

Outreach: Mighty Orchestra Performance Great Hall

14/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition

Gold DofE Practice Expedition Dartmoor

15/05/2017

Year 11 Study Leave begins

Year 11 Study Leave begins

15/05/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

16/05/2017

Oceanography and Biology Lecture - Dr John Copley

Oceanography and Biology Lecture - Dr John Copley SLT

16/05/2017

Singing Faculty Meeting and Concert

Singing Faculty Meeting and Concert Small Hall

17/05/2017

U10A Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

U10A Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

17/05/2017

Hardwick House Dinner

Hardwick House Dinner Dining Hall

18/05/2017

Outreach: Be-a-Chorister event

Outreach: Be-a-Chorister event GCMS, Chapel

18/05/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

18/05/2017

U9A & B Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

U9A & B Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

19/05/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

21/05/2017

Climbing Trip

Climbing Trip

21/05/2017

Jess van deVliet - POSH dress rehearsal

Jess van deVliet - POSH dress rehearsal Southside

22/05/2017

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

22/05/2017

Governors: F & GP

Governors: F & GP

22/05/2017

Jess van de Vliet Directing Project - Performance of POSH

Jess van de Vliet Directing Project - Performance of POSH Southside

23/05/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

23/05/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

23/05/2017

Jess van de Vliet Directing Project - Performance of POSH

Jess van de Vliet Directing Project - Performance of POSH Southside

24/05/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

25/05/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

25/05/2017

U9 and U8 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

U9 and U8 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

25/05/2017

U9 and U8 Girls' Athletics v. King's Hall (Away)

U9 and U8 Girls' Athletics v. King's Hall (Away)

25/05/2017

Fretted Strings Concert

Fretted Strings Concert Southside Theatre

26/05/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

26/05/2017

Half Term Begins

Half Term Begins

27/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

28/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

29/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

30/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

31/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

01/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Piano Competition: Steinway Hall Recital Day

Piano Competition: Steinway Hall Recital Day London

03/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

03/06/2017

Dominica Trip - Dive training in Cardiff.

Dominica Trip - Dive training in Cardiff. Cardiff

04/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

05/06/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

05/06/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

06/06/2017

Year 2 Athletics Festival at St. Peter's

Year 2 Athletics Festival at St. Peter's

07/06/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

09/06/2017

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Body

13/06/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

14/06/2017

Trinity Practical Exams

Trinity Practical Exams GCMS

14/06/2017

U11B Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Home)

U11B Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Home)

14/06/2017

U11A & U10A Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Away)

U11A & U10A Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Away)

14/06/2017

U11 Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

U11 Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

15/06/2017

Year 8 OE Overnight Trip

Year 8 OE Overnight Trip Dartmoor

16/06/2017

Year 7 trip to Chepstow Castle

Year 7 trip to Chepstow Castle Chepstow, Wales.

16/06/2017

Year 8 OE Overnight Trip

Year 8 OE Overnight Trip Dartmoor

17/06/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Expedition

Bronze DofE Practice Expedition Exmoor

19/06/2017

Sacrosanct Week

Sacrosanct Week

19/06/2017

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

19/06/2017

U9 Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U9 Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

19/06/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

20/06/2017

Girls House Cricket: U15

Girls House Cricket: U15

21/06/2017

U11A & B and U10 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Home)

U11A & B and U10 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Home)

21/06/2017

U11 Girls' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

U11 Girls' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

21/06/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

22/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

22/06/2017

Girls House Cricket: U13

Girls House Cricket: U13

23/06/2017

French trip (Yr8-9)

French trip (Yr8-9) France (Brittany/Normandy)

23/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

24/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

25/06/2017

French trip (Yr8-9)

French trip (Yr8-9) France (Brittany/Normandy)

26/06/2017

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

26/06/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

26/06/2017

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

26/06/2017

Cross Country at King's College

Cross Country at King's College

27/06/2017

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

27/06/2017

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Technical and dress rehearsal

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Technical and dress rehearsal Great Hall

27/06/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

28/06/2017

OPRO Fitting

OPRO Fitting

28/06/2017

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Dress rehearsal

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Dress rehearsal Great Hall

28/06/2017

U11 & U10 Girls' Cricket v. Stockland (Home)

U11 & U10 Girls' Cricket v. Stockland (Home)

28/06/2017

U11 Boys' Cricket v. Stockland (Away)

U11 Boys' Cricket v. Stockland (Away)

28/06/2017

U11 and U10 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

U11 and U10 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

29/06/2017

U13 Girls Cricket Festival (H)

U13 Girls Cricket Festival (H)

29/06/2017

Lower School production of The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lower School production of The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Great Hall

30/06/2017

Canford History Meeting

Canford History Meeting Conference Room

30/06/2017

U15 Girls Cricket Festival (H)

U15 Girls Cricket Festival (H)

30/06/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

30/06/2017

Lower School production of The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lower School production of The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

01/07/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

02/07/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

03/07/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

03/07/2017

Year 8 Trip to the Big Pit Coal Mining Museum

Year 8 Trip to the Big Pit Coal Mining Museum Blaenavon, Wales

04/07/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

05/07/2017

Yr13 OW Presentation and Lunch: Great Hall

Yr13 OW Presentation and Lunch: Great Hall Great Hall

05/07/2017

Leavers' Music-4-Lunch

Leavers' Music-4-Lunch Chapel

05/07/2017

All that Jazz 3: BB & Gf9

All that Jazz 3: BB & Gf9 Great Hall

29/08/2017

Come and Play Music

Come and Play Music Prep School Hall

30/08/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

31/08/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

08/09/2017

OPRO Fitting

OPRO Fitting

19/09/2017

Gillman & Soame Photographs

Gillman & Soame Photographs PRSC

23/09/2017

Whole School Open Morning

Whole School Open Morning

19/11/2017

Inter-schools Climbing Competition

Inter-schools Climbing Competition Rock and Rapid Adventures

Today

06/01/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

06/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: 1 (H)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: 1 (H)

07/01/2017

Boys Hockey Training: U12 (H)

Boys Hockey Training: U12 (H)

07/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: U13A, U13B (A)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: U13A, U13B (A)

07/01/2017

Parents' Fitness Circuit

Parents' Fitness Circuit

07/01/2017

Netball v Mount Kelly: 1, 2 (H)

Netball v Mount Kelly: 1, 2 (H)

07/01/2017

Netball: Leweston Festival: U15, U14, U13, U12 (A)

Netball: Leweston Festival: U15, U14, U13, U12 (A)

07/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: 2 (H), U14A (A)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: 2 (H), U14A (A)

07/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: U15 (H), U14B (A)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School: U15 (H), U14B (A)

08/01/2017

Ten Tors Practice Walk 3

Ten Tors Practice Walk 3

08/01/2017

Duty House: Beech

Duty House: Beech

08/01/2017

South West Cross Country Championships

South West Cross Country Championships Exeter Racecourse

08/01/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

09/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

09/01/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

09/01/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

09/01/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

09/01/2017

Governors: Academic Committee

Governors: Academic Committee

10/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

10/01/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

10/01/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

10/01/2017

LAMDA showcase

LAMDA showcase

11/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

11/01/2017

Rugby Sevens: St Peters Tournament: U13

Rugby Sevens: St Peters Tournament: U13

11/01/2017

Area Schools Cross Country

Area Schools Cross Country Kings College

12/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

12/01/2017

LAMDA Examinations

LAMDA Examinations Southside Theatre

12/01/2017

Little Wellies restarts

Little Wellies restarts Prep School

12/01/2017

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

12/01/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

13/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

13/01/2017

LAMDA Examinations

LAMDA Examinations Southside Theatre

13/01/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

13/01/2017

Fox's House Dinner

Fox's House Dinner Dining Hall

14/01/2017

Yr 7 Entrance Exam: Exam Hall

Yr 7 Entrance Exam: Exam Hall Examinations Hall

14/01/2017

Applying to Oxford or Cambridge (year 12 potential applicants)

Applying to Oxford or Cambridge (year 12 potential applicants) B2

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter School v Blundells Triangular: U12A, U12B (A)

Boys Hockey v Exeter School v Blundells Triangular: U12A, U12B (A)

14/01/2017

Netball v King's Taunton: 1, 2, 3 (A) U15A, U14A, U14B (H)

Netball v King's Taunton: 1, 2, 3 (A) U15A, U14A, U14B (H)

14/01/2017

Netball at King's Hall: U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

Netball at King's Hall: U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings College: 1,2 (A) U15A (H)

Boys Hockey v Kings College: 1,2 (A) U15A (H)

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings Hall v Taunton Triangular: U13A, U13B (A)

Boys Hockey v Kings Hall v Taunton Triangular: U13A, U13B (A)

14/01/2017

Netball Tournament at Taunton Prep: U12A, U12B

Netball Tournament at Taunton Prep: U12A, U12B

14/01/2017

Boys Basketball v West Buckland School: (H)

Boys Basketball v West Buckland School: (H)

14/01/2017

Downside Cross Country Trophy

Downside Cross Country Trophy

14/01/2017

Netball v King's Taunton: U15B (H)

Netball v King's Taunton: U15B (H)

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings College: U15B (A), U14A (H)

Boys Hockey v Kings College: U15B (A), U14A (H)

14/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings College: U14B (H)

Boys Hockey v Kings College: U14B (H)

15/01/2017

Duty House: Overside

Duty House: Overside

15/01/2017

U13 Team Table Tennis Zone Final

U13 Team Table Tennis Zone Final

15/01/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS/Holy Communion

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS/Holy Communion

16/01/2017

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

Year 11 rehearsal exams: Exam Hall & EN6

16/01/2017

Year 7 Scholarship Assessments

Year 7 Scholarship Assessments

16/01/2017

HM Assembly: Great Hall

HM Assembly: Great Hall

16/01/2017

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

16/01/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

17/01/2017

Year 7 Scholarship Assessments

Year 7 Scholarship Assessments

17/01/2017

Year 11 Art rehearsal exam

Year 11 Art rehearsal exam

17/01/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

17/01/2017

Lower Years' Ski Trip - Information for parents and pupils

Lower Years' Ski Trip - Information for parents and pupils Science Lecture Theatre

18/01/2017

Year 11 Art rehearsal exam

Year 11 Art rehearsal exam

18/01/2017

U11 Netball v. St Peter's (Away)

U11 Netball v. St Peter's (Away)

18/01/2017

U10 Netball v. St Peter's (Away)

U10 Netball v. St Peter's (Away)

18/01/2017

U11 Hockey v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

U11 Hockey v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

18/01/2017

U10 Hockey v. Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

U10 Hockey v. Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

18/01/2017

Netball v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A, U12A (H)

Netball v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A, U12A (H)

18/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A, U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral School: U13A, U12A (H)

18/01/2017

Football v Kings College: 1, 2, U16 (A)

Football v Kings College: 1, 2, U16 (A)

18/01/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

19/01/2017

Hockey: U16 Boys County Rounds

Hockey: U16 Boys County Rounds Millfield School

19/01/2017

Coleridge Society

Coleridge Society En3

19/01/2017

The Bennett-Galley Physics Lecture: "Back to the Future"

The Bennett-Galley Physics Lecture: "Back to the Future" SLT

19/01/2017

Firewalk Theatre production. “Huckleberry Finn, un viaje hacia la libertad.”

Firewalk Theatre production. “Huckleberry Finn, un viaje hacia la libertad.” Great Hall

19/01/2017

Early Years Curriculum evening

Early Years Curriculum evening Prep School

20/01/2017

Elevate Seminar (Yr 11)

Elevate Seminar (Yr 11) ARC

20/01/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

20/01/2017

Prep school disco

Prep school disco Prep School

20/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: 1 (A)

21/01/2017

Eventers Challenge (incl Hickstead Qualifier)

Eventers Challenge (incl Hickstead Qualifier) Bicton

21/01/2017

OE INSET: Lowland Leader pre-training

OE INSET: Lowland Leader pre-training WS & Quantocks

21/01/2017

Year 7 and 8 Scholars Big Bang

Year 7 and 8 Scholars Big Bang Science Block

21/01/2017

Applying for Medicine, Veterinary Medicine or Dentistry (year 12 potential applicants)

Applying for Medicine, Veterinary Medicine or Dentistry (year 12 potential applicants) B2

21/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U13A (H)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U13A (H)

21/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U13B (H), U12A (A)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U13B (H), U12A (A)

21/01/2017

Lower School Cafe event

Lower School Cafe event Cafe and Astro

21/01/2017

Somerset Schools Cross Country Championships

Somerset Schools Cross Country Championships

21/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: 2, U15A (A), U14B (H)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: 2, U15A (A), U14B (H)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: 1, 3 (A)

Netball v Exeter School: 1, 3 (A)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: U15A (A)

Netball v Exeter School: U15A (A)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: U14A, U14B (H)

Netball v Exeter School: U14A, U14B (H)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: U13A, U12A (H)

Netball v Exeter School: U13A, U12A (H)

21/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U15B (A), U14A (H)

Boys Hockey v Blundells: U15B (A), U14A (H)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: 2 (A)

Netball v Exeter School: 2 (A)

21/01/2017

Netball v Exeter School: U13B, U12B (H)

Netball v Exeter School: U13B, U12B (H)

22/01/2017

Ten Tors Practice Walk 4

Ten Tors Practice Walk 4

22/01/2017

RAF Air Squadron Trophy Competition

RAF Air Squadron Trophy Competition Blandford Camp

22/01/2017

County Challenge Dressage

County Challenge Dressage KSEC

22/01/2017

Duty House: Lights

Duty House: Lights

22/01/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

23/01/2017

British Biology Olympiad in Biology lessons this week.

British Biology Olympiad in Biology lessons this week.

23/01/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

23/01/2017

U8 4 Schools Hockey Festival At Taunton Prep

U8 4 Schools Hockey Festival At Taunton Prep

23/01/2017

U8 4 Schools Netball Festival At Taunton Prep

U8 4 Schools Netball Festival At Taunton Prep

23/01/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

23/01/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

24/01/2017

Year 2 visit to Bristol Zoo

Year 2 visit to Bristol Zoo

24/01/2017

Interschool Philosothon

Interschool Philosothon Kings College, Taunton

25/01/2017

Yr11 Art Trip to London

Yr11 Art Trip to London London

25/01/2017

Year 3 winter wonderland day

Year 3 winter wonderland day

25/01/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey v. Blundell's / ECS / Trinity

U11 & U10 Hockey v. Blundell's / ECS / Trinity

25/01/2017

Judo v Kingsley School: (A)

Judo v Kingsley School: (A)

25/01/2017

U11 & U10 Netball v. Blundells's (Away)

U11 & U10 Netball v. Blundells's (Away)

25/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Plymouth College: 1 (H)

Boys Hockey v Plymouth College: 1 (H)

26/01/2017

Norman Cup: General Knowledge Quiz

Norman Cup: General Knowledge Quiz

26/01/2017

Bio-Banding in Sport: Parents' Information Evening (Exam Hall)

Bio-Banding in Sport: Parents' Information Evening (Exam Hall)

26/01/2017

ATL Event 'The New Union': SLT

ATL Event 'The New Union': SLT Science Lecture Theatre

27/01/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

27/01/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

27/01/2017

Chinese New Year

Chinese New Year Great Hall

28/01/2017

London Theatre Trip

London Theatre Trip London

28/01/2017

OE INSET: Lowland Leader Training

OE INSET: Lowland Leader Training

28/01/2017

Netball v Park House School, Newbury: 1, U15A (A)

Netball v Park House School, Newbury: 1, U15A (A)

28/01/2017

Spelling Bee at WPS

Spelling Bee at WPS Prep School

28/01/2017

Music Sectionals: BB & SCB

Music Sectionals: BB & SCB GCMS

28/01/2017

Southern England Athletics Association Championships

Southern England Athletics Association Championships Parliament Hill

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS (11 a side): U13A (A), U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS (11 a side): U13A (A), U12A (H)

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: U14A (H)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: U14A (H)

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 1 (A)

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: U15 (H)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: U15 (H)

28/01/2017

Cross Country Cliff Race

Cross Country Cliff Race Exmouth

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 2 (A)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 2 (A)

28/01/2017

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 3 (A)

Boys Hockey v Wells CS: 3 (A)

29/01/2017

London Theatre Trip

London Theatre Trip London

29/01/2017

OE INSET: Lowland Leader Training

OE INSET: Lowland Leader Training

29/01/2017

Windsor Qualifier and Events Challenge

Windsor Qualifier and Events Challenge West Wiltshire

29/01/2017

Duty House: Willows

Duty House: Willows

29/01/2017

Rugby Sevens: Millfield Tournament: U18

Rugby Sevens: Millfield Tournament: U18

29/01/2017

Caving Trip

Caving Trip

30/01/2017

HM Assembly (Price's): ARC

HM Assembly (Price's): ARC

30/01/2017

Year 5 Cross Country at King's College

Year 5 Cross Country at King's College

30/01/2017

Full Boarding Staff Meeting

Full Boarding Staff Meeting

30/01/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

30/01/2017

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

31/01/2017

Maths challenge for reception to year 2

Maths challenge for reception to year 2 Prep School

31/01/2017

Music 4 Lunch

Music 4 Lunch

31/01/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

01/02/2017

Netball: Millfield Tournament: U13A (A)

Netball: Millfield Tournament: U13A (A)

01/02/2017

U11 Netball v. King's Hall / Queen's (at Queen's)

U11 Netball v. King's Hall / Queen's (at Queen's)

01/02/2017

U10 Netball v. King's Hall / Queen's (Home)

U10 Netball v. King's Hall / Queen's (Home)

01/02/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey v. Exeter School (Home)

U11 & U10 Hockey v. Exeter School (Home)

02/02/2017

Intermediate Maths Challenge

Intermediate Maths Challenge Exam Hall

02/02/2017

Lower School Theatre Trip to Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Year 7&8)

Lower School Theatre Trip to Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Year 7&8)

02/02/2017

U8 Netball v. Blundell's (Home)

U8 Netball v. Blundell's (Home)

02/02/2017

Ypres Parents' Information Evening

Ypres Parents' Information Evening ARC

03/02/2017

Year 4 India day

Year 4 India day

03/02/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

03/02/2017

Norman Cup: Science Quiz

Norman Cup: Science Quiz

03/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Queens: 1 (A)

03/02/2017

Choral Collective: Chapel

Choral Collective: Chapel

04/02/2017

Year 9 Entrance Exam

Year 9 Entrance Exam

04/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: U13A, U13B (A), U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Queens: U13A, U13B (A), U12A (H)

04/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: U15 (H)

Boys Hockey v Queens: U15 (H)

04/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: U14A, U14B (A)

Boys Hockey v Queens: U14A, U14B (A)

04/02/2017

South West Schools Cross Country Championships

South West Schools Cross Country Championships Truro School

04/02/2017

Netball v Blundell's: 1, 3, U15B, U14A, (A)

Netball v Blundell's: 1, 3, U15B, U14A, (A)

04/02/2017

Netball v Blundell's: U13A, U12A, U12C (H)

Netball v Blundell's: U13A, U12A, U12C (H)

04/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Queens: 2 (A)

Boys Hockey v Queens: 2 (A)

04/02/2017

Netball v Blundell's: 2, U15A, U14B (A)

Netball v Blundell's: 2, U15A, U14B (A)

04/02/2017

Netball v Blundell's: U13B, U12B (H)

Netball v Blundell's: U13B, U12B (H)

05/02/2017

WW Kayak Trip

WW Kayak Trip

05/02/2017

Silver DofE Practice Walk 2

Silver DofE Practice Walk 2

05/02/2017

Duty House: Beech

Duty House: Beech

05/02/2017

Songs of Praise Service for Candlemas with St John's: Chapel

Songs of Praise Service for Candlemas with St John's: Chapel

06/02/2017

South West Schools Rugby Conference @ Wellington School: Exam Hall

South West Schools Rugby Conference @ Wellington School: Exam Hall

06/02/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

06/02/2017

U9 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U9 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Home)

06/02/2017

6th Form enrichment lecture on the history of South and Central America.

6th Form enrichment lecture on the history of South and Central America. Science Lecture Theatre

06/02/2017

Knockout (A-Level Drama Devised)

Knockout (A-Level Drama Devised) Great Hall

06/02/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

07/02/2017

Year 5 Caribbean day

Year 5 Caribbean day

07/02/2017

Year 11 Science Controlled Assessment: Chemistry ISA

Year 11 Science Controlled Assessment: Chemistry ISA

07/02/2017

Millfield Biology and Psychology Symposium

Millfield Biology and Psychology Symposium Millfield School

07/02/2017

U14 Boys Hockey County Rounds

U14 Boys Hockey County Rounds Queens College

07/02/2017

Girls Cricket: Lady Taverners U13 (H)

Girls Cricket: Lady Taverners U13 (H)

07/02/2017

Knockout (A-Level Drama Devised)

Knockout (A-Level Drama Devised) Great Hall

07/02/2017

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

07/02/2017

String Faculty Meeting & Concert

String Faculty Meeting & Concert Small Hall

08/02/2017

Y11 Careers Conference

Y11 Careers Conference Kings Taunton

08/02/2017

Norman Cup: Small Ensembles Class: Chapel

Norman Cup: Small Ensembles Class: Chapel Chapel

08/02/2017

Netball: Millfield Tournament: U12A, U12B (A)

Netball: Millfield Tournament: U12A, U12B (A)

08/02/2017

U11 Hockey v. Queen's / Wells (Home)

U11 Hockey v. Queen's / Wells (Home)

08/02/2017

U10 Hockey v. Queen's / Wells (at Queen's)

U10 Hockey v. Queen's / Wells (at Queen's)

08/02/2017

Football v Sidcot School: 1 (H)

Football v Sidcot School: 1 (H)

08/02/2017

Boys Hockey Triangular with Mount Kelly & St.Peters: U13A, U13B (A)

Boys Hockey Triangular with Mount Kelly & St.Peters: U13A, U13B (A)

08/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Kings Hall: U12A, U12B (A)

Boys Hockey v Kings Hall: U12A, U12B (A)

08/02/2017

Recorder Concert

Recorder Concert

08/02/2017

Year 9 Parents' Evening

Year 9 Parents' Evening ARC

09/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid departs

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid departs

09/02/2017

U11A Hockey Tournament as Millfield

U11A Hockey Tournament as Millfield Millfield School

09/02/2017

Year 4 forest school

Year 4 forest school

09/02/2017

Lady Taverners Cricket: U15 (A)

Lady Taverners Cricket: U15 (A)

09/02/2017

Bassoon, Clarinet & Saxophone Concert

Bassoon, Clarinet & Saxophone Concert

10/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

10/02/2017

Music-4-Lunch: Valentines Edition

Music-4-Lunch: Valentines Edition Chapel

10/02/2017

Lungley Dash

Lungley Dash

10/02/2017

Half Term Begins

Half Term Begins

11/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

11/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

12/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

12/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

12/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

13/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

13/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

13/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

14/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

14/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

14/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

15/02/2017

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

Spanish exchange visit to Madrid

15/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

15/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

16/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

16/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

16/02/2017

Showjumping (incl. Windsor Qualifier)

Showjumping (incl. Windsor Qualifier) Bicton

17/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

17/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

18/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

18/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

19/02/2017

Half Term

Half Term

19/02/2017

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

UAE Pre Season Cricket Tour

19/02/2017

Sweeney Todd Rehearsal

Sweeney Todd Rehearsal

20/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

20/02/2017

HM Assembly: Great Hall

HM Assembly: Great Hall

20/02/2017

Year 6 French cafe: Prep School Hall

Year 6 French cafe: Prep School Hall Prep School

20/02/2017

Somerset Cross Country: Yr 7&8

Somerset Cross Country: Yr 7&8 Kings

20/02/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

20/02/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

21/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

22/02/2017

Year 10 Bristol Art Trip

Year 10 Bristol Art Trip Bristol

22/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

22/02/2017

U11 Hockey v. King's Hall (Away)

U11 Hockey v. King's Hall (Away)

22/02/2017

U10 Hockey v. King's Hall (Home)

U10 Hockey v. King's Hall (Home)

22/02/2017

U11 Netball v Stockland

U11 Netball v Stockland

22/02/2017

Football v Taunton School: 1,2 (A)

Football v Taunton School: 1,2 (A)

22/02/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

23/02/2017

Marden Cross Country Trophy

Marden Cross Country Trophy Kings Bruton

23/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

23/02/2017

Boys Hockey: Millfield Tournament: U13A (A)

Boys Hockey: Millfield Tournament: U13A (A)

23/02/2017

U9 Hockey v. King's Hall (Home)

U9 Hockey v. King's Hall (Home)

23/02/2017

U9 Netball v. King's Hall (Home)

U9 Netball v. King's Hall (Home)

24/02/2017

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

Upper Sixth rehearsal exams: Exam Hall

24/02/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

24/02/2017

Drum Concert

Drum Concert

24/02/2017

Gold DofE Night Navigation Exercise

Gold DofE Night Navigation Exercise Quantocks

25/02/2017

NSEA Dressage Qualifier

NSEA Dressage Qualifier Bicton

25/02/2017

Basketball v West Buckland (A)

Basketball v West Buckland (A)

25/02/2017

Cross Country: The Sherborne Trophy

Cross Country: The Sherborne Trophy

25/02/2017

Governors: Training Day

Governors: Training Day

25/02/2017

Music Sectionals: BB & SCB

Music Sectionals: BB & SCB

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U13A, U12A, U12C (A)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U13A, U12A, U12C (A)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U13A (A), U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U13A (A), U12A (H)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Reigate Grammar School: U12B, U13B (H)

Boys Hockey v Reigate Grammar School: U12B, U13B (H)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U13B, U12B (A)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U13B, U12B (A)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U14A (A)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U14A (A)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: 1 (H), U15A (A)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: 1 (H), U15A (A)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: 1, 3 (H)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: 1, 3 (H)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U15B, U14 A (A)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U15B, U14 A (A)

25/02/2017

Boarders Football v Sherborne: (A)

Boarders Football v Sherborne: (A)

25/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: 2 (H)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: 2 (H)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: 2, U15C (H)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: 2, U15C (H)

25/02/2017

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U15A, U14B, (A)

Netball v Wells Cathedral: U15A, U14B, (A)

26/02/2017

WW Kayak Trip

WW Kayak Trip

26/02/2017

Duty House: Overside

Duty House: Overside

26/02/2017

Rugby Sevens: Brecon Tournament: U18

Rugby Sevens: Brecon Tournament: U18

26/02/2017

Rugby Sevens: West of England Tournament: U16

Rugby Sevens: West of England Tournament: U16

26/02/2017

Rugby Sevens: West of England Tournament: U14

Rugby Sevens: West of England Tournament: U14

26/02/2017

Dive training for Dominica Expedition - Pool and Theory Components

Dive training for Dominica Expedition - Pool and Theory Components Science Lecture Theatre

26/02/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: Holy Communion (Confirmation)

Boarders' Chapel Service: Holy Communion (Confirmation)

27/02/2017

Year 12 History Conference

Year 12 History Conference London (UCL)

27/02/2017

Governors' Day

Governors' Day

27/02/2017

ITV Acting to Camera workshop: Southside

ITV Acting to Camera workshop: Southside Southside Theatre

27/02/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

27/02/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

27/02/2017

U8 4 Schools Hockey Festival at Queen's

U8 4 Schools Hockey Festival at Queen's

27/02/2017

U8 4 Schools Netball Festival at Queen's

U8 4 Schools Netball Festival at Queen's

27/02/2017

Cross Country at King's College

Cross Country at King's College

27/02/2017

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U14B (H)

Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U14B (H)

27/02/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

28/02/2017

Early Years pancake races

Early Years pancake races

28/02/2017

Come and Play for under 5's

Come and Play for under 5's Prep School

28/02/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

28/02/2017

Netball: Staff v Students

Netball: Staff v Students

28/02/2017

Raban Society: Megan Toon (OW) 'Studying in the USA'

Raban Society: Megan Toon (OW) 'Studying in the USA' Languages 1

28/02/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U14A (A)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U14A (A)

28/02/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

28/02/2017

Piano Faculty Concert & Meeting

Piano Faculty Concert & Meeting GCMS

01/03/2017

Year 4 Glastonbury visit

Year 4 Glastonbury visit

01/03/2017

House Music: Small Ensembles Class

House Music: Small Ensembles Class Chapel

01/03/2017

Boys Hockey Tournament at King's Bruton: U12A (A)

Boys Hockey Tournament at King's Bruton: U12A (A)

01/03/2017

Football v Shebbear: 1 (H)

Football v Shebbear: 1 (H)

01/03/2017

Quantock Relays

Quantock Relays Lydeard Hill

01/03/2017

Year 6 Cross Country at Stockland

Year 6 Cross Country at Stockland

01/03/2017

CC: Ash Wednesday Service

CC: Ash Wednesday Service Chapel

01/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Taunton: 1 (A)

02/03/2017

Canford Meeting EAL: Exam Hall

Canford Meeting EAL: Exam Hall Exam Hall

02/03/2017

Music 4 Lunch

Music 4 Lunch

02/03/2017

House Captains' Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains' Meeting: Committee Room

02/03/2017

Prep Parents' Evening

Prep Parents' Evening Prep School

02/03/2017

Horizons Academic Lecture Series

Horizons Academic Lecture Series Great Hall

03/03/2017

Yr9 Ypres Trip

Yr9 Ypres Trip

03/03/2017

Kevin Hicks/History Squad Workshop for students not going to Ypres.

Kevin Hicks/History Squad Workshop for students not going to Ypres. Senior School

03/03/2017

OE INSET: HML Training

OE INSET: HML Training

03/03/2017

Year 11 Science Controlled Assessment: Physics ISA

Year 11 Science Controlled Assessment: Physics ISA

03/03/2017

RAF Flying

RAF Flying RAF Colerne

03/03/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

03/03/2017

Raban Society. Jeremy McGlpatrick. The origins of Canada and Bilingualism

Raban Society. Jeremy McGlpatrick. The origins of Canada and Bilingualism L1

03/03/2017

Flute Concert

Flute Concert

03/03/2017

Pop up Bistro: Dining Hall

Pop up Bistro: Dining Hall Dining Hall

03/03/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

04/03/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 1

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 1

04/03/2017

Yr9 Ypres Trip

Yr9 Ypres Trip

04/03/2017

Eventers Challenge (incl. Hickstead Qualifier)

Eventers Challenge (incl. Hickstead Qualifier) KSEC

04/03/2017

OE INSET: HML Training

OE INSET: HML Training

04/03/2017

U11 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U11 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Away)

04/03/2017

U10 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U10 Hockey v. Taunton Prep (Home)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U13B (A)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U13B (A)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U13A (A), U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U13A (A), U12A (H)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: 1 (H), U15A (A)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: 1 (H), U15A (A)

04/03/2017

Y6 & Y5 Somerset Cross Country at King's College

Y6 & Y5 Somerset Cross Country at King's College

04/03/2017

Netball v Taunton Prep: U12A, U12B, U12C (A)

Netball v Taunton Prep: U12A, U12B, U12C (A)

04/03/2017

Netball v Taunton Prep: U13A, U13B (H)

Netball v Taunton Prep: U13A, U13B (H)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U15B (A)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U15B (A)

04/03/2017

Cross Country: The Sherborne Trophy

Cross Country: The Sherborne Trophy

04/03/2017

Boarders Football v Downside: (A)

Boarders Football v Downside: (A)

04/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: 2 (H)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: 2 (H)

05/03/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 1

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 1

05/03/2017

Yr 9 Ypres Trip

Yr 9 Ypres Trip

05/03/2017

Duty House: Lights

Duty House: Lights

05/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Wellington Tournament: U15

Rugby Sevens: Wellington Tournament: U15

05/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Wellington Tournament: U13

Rugby Sevens: Wellington Tournament: U13

05/03/2017

Music: Daniel Grimwood Piano Masterclass

Music: Daniel Grimwood Piano Masterclass GCMS

05/03/2017

OE INSET: HML Training

OE INSET: HML Training

06/03/2017

British Biology Challenge in Biology lessons this week.

British Biology Challenge in Biology lessons this week.

06/03/2017

HM Assembly (Hardwick)

HM Assembly (Hardwick)

06/03/2017

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

06/03/2017

Marc Morris' Lecture on the Norman Conquest

Marc Morris' Lecture on the Norman Conquest Science Lecture Theatre

06/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U14B (H)

Boys Hockey v Colstons: U14B (H)

06/03/2017

Co-Curricular Heads Meeting

Co-Curricular Heads Meeting

06/03/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

06/03/2017

Orchestral & Chamber Ensembles Concert

Orchestral & Chamber Ensembles Concert Great Hall

07/03/2017

Spanish Exchange Students Arrive

Spanish Exchange Students Arrive

07/03/2017

Year 9 Space Day

Year 9 Space Day Science and EH

07/03/2017

Year 10 Geography Fieldtrip to Bristol

Year 10 Geography Fieldtrip to Bristol Bristol

07/03/2017

Spring concert rehearsal to school

Spring concert rehearsal to school

07/03/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

07/03/2017

Piano Concert

Piano Concert

08/03/2017

Somerset Independent Schools' Safeguarding Meeting

Somerset Independent Schools' Safeguarding Meeting ARC

08/03/2017

Year 3 spring forest school morning

Year 3 spring forest school morning

08/03/2017

Music-4-Lunch

Music-4-Lunch Chapel

08/03/2017

Years 3 & 4 science extravaganza

Years 3 & 4 science extravaganza Prep School

08/03/2017

U11 & U10 Netball v. Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

U11 & U10 Netball v. Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

08/03/2017

U11 Hockey v Stockland

U11 Hockey v Stockland

08/03/2017

Football v Blundells: 1, 2 (A)

Football v Blundells: 1, 2 (A)

08/03/2017

Lower Sixth Parents' Evening

Lower Sixth Parents' Evening ARC

09/03/2017

Year 1 visit to Dunster Castle

Year 1 visit to Dunster Castle

09/03/2017

Maths Inspiration Lecture: Lower Sixth to Bath

Maths Inspiration Lecture: Lower Sixth to Bath

09/03/2017

U9B Hockey Festival at Blundell's

U9B Hockey Festival at Blundell's

09/03/2017

U9B Netball v. Blundell's / Exeter Cathedral School (at Blundell's)

U9B Netball v. Blundell's / Exeter Cathedral School (at Blundell's)

09/03/2017

U8 Hockey v. Blundell's / St John's (at Blundell's)

U8 Hockey v. Blundell's / St John's (at Blundell's)

09/03/2017

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh Plymouth

09/03/2017

Community Volunteers' Fashion Show

Community Volunteers' Fashion Show Chapel

10/03/2017

Year 9 deadline: Submission of GCSE choices to Mrs Luxton

Year 9 deadline: Submission of GCSE choices to Mrs Luxton

10/03/2017

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh Plymouth

10/03/2017

Grandparents Day

Grandparents Day Prep School

10/03/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

10/03/2017

Colours and Awards Meeting

Colours and Awards Meeting Room 6

10/03/2017

Spring Concert

Spring Concert

10/03/2017

Lower School Disco

Lower School Disco Great Hall

11/03/2017

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh Plymouth

11/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Downside: U15A (H)

Boys Hockey v Downside: U15A (H)

11/03/2017

Netball v West Buckland: 1, 3, U15A, (H)

Netball v West Buckland: 1, 3, U15A, (H)

11/03/2017

Netball v West Buckland: U14A, U14C, U13A, U12A, U12C (A)

Netball v West Buckland: U14A, U14C, U13A, U12A, U12C (A)

11/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Downside: 1 (A)

Boys Hockey v Downside: 1 (A)

11/03/2017

Mammoth Cross Country Trophy

Mammoth Cross Country Trophy Clatworthy Reservoir

11/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Downside: U14A (H)

Boys Hockey v Downside: U14A (H)

11/03/2017

Netball v West Buckland: 2, U15B, U15C (H)

Netball v West Buckland: 2, U15B, U15C (H)

11/03/2017

Netball v West Buckland: U14B, U13B, U12B, U12D (A)

Netball v West Buckland: U14B, U13B, U12B, U12D (A)

11/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Downside: 2 (A)

Boys Hockey v Downside: 2 (A)

12/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Berkhamsted Tournament: U13

Rugby Sevens: Berkhamsted Tournament: U13

12/03/2017

Duty House: Willows

Duty House: Willows

12/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Bryanston Tournament: U18

Rugby Sevens: Bryanston Tournament: U18

12/03/2017

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh

CCF(RN) Hydrographic Weekend at HMS Raleigh Plymouth

12/03/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 2

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 2

12/03/2017

Sweeney Todd rehearsal

Sweeney Todd rehearsal Great Hall

12/03/2017

Status Update rehearsal

Status Update rehearsal Southside Theatre

12/03/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

Boarders' Chapel Service: Evensong

13/03/2017

Spanish Exchange Students Depart

Spanish Exchange Students Depart

13/03/2017

Year Group Meetings

Year Group Meetings

13/03/2017

Status Update Tech Rehearsal

Status Update Tech Rehearsal Southside Theatre

13/03/2017

Brass Concert

Brass Concert

13/03/2017

Piano Concert

Piano Concert

13/03/2017

Jeremy Loysen brass concert

Jeremy Loysen brass concert

13/03/2017

David White piano concert

David White piano concert

13/03/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

13/03/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

13/03/2017

Sixth Form Careers Dinner

Sixth Form Careers Dinner

14/03/2017

Year 13 Polymerase Chain Reaction Workshop at @Bristol

Year 13 Polymerase Chain Reaction Workshop at @Bristol @Bristol

14/03/2017

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Body

14/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton: U14A, U14B (A)

Boys Hockey v Taunton: U14A, U14B (A)

14/03/2017

Status Update Dress Rehearsal

Status Update Dress Rehearsal Southside Theatre

14/03/2017

Guitar Concert

Guitar Concert

14/03/2017

Year 11 Parents' Evening

Year 11 Parents' Evening ARC

15/03/2017

Big Bang STEM Show

Big Bang STEM Show NEC Birmingham

15/03/2017

Trinity Practical Exams

Trinity Practical Exams GCMS

15/03/2017

U11B & U10B Hockey v. St Peter's (Home)

U11B & U10B Hockey v. St Peter's (Home)

15/03/2017

U10 Netball Millfield Tournament TBC

U10 Netball Millfield Tournament TBC

15/03/2017

Rugby: The Millfield 10s: 15a (A)

Rugby: The Millfield 10s: 15a (A)

15/03/2017

GCSE musicians at Reminiscence Learning Centre

GCSE musicians at Reminiscence Learning Centre Tonedale, Wellington

15/03/2017

Netball v St Peters, Lympstone: U13A, U12A (A)

Netball v St Peters, Lympstone: U13A, U12A (A)

15/03/2017

U11A & U10A Hockey v. St Peter's (Home)

U11A & U10A Hockey v. St Peter's (Home)

15/03/2017

Year 2 carnival of the animals

Year 2 carnival of the animals Prep School

15/03/2017

Football v St.Peters, Lympstone: U13A, U13B (A)

Football v St.Peters, Lympstone: U13A, U13B (A)

15/03/2017

Football v Exeter School: 1, 2 (H)

Football v Exeter School: 1, 2 (H)

15/03/2017

Cross Country: Kings Cup Forest 5km

Cross Country: Kings Cup Forest 5km Blackdowns (Neroche)

16/03/2017

Men in White Year 9 Biology STEM trip

Men in White Year 9 Biology STEM trip Univeristy of Exeter

16/03/2017

ABRSM Practical Exams

ABRSM Practical Exams GCMS

16/03/2017

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path)

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path) SWCP

16/03/2017

Connections Festival Performance: Status Update

Connections Festival Performance: Status Update Southside Theatre

17/03/2017

Cross Country: Larkman Cup at Blundell's

Cross Country: Larkman Cup at Blundell's

17/03/2017

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path)

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path)

17/03/2017

Field Day

Field Day

17/03/2017

Year 11 deadline: Submission of final A Level choices to Mrs Luxton

Year 11 deadline: Submission of final A Level choices to Mrs Luxton

17/03/2017

Reception visit to Lyme Regis

Reception visit to Lyme Regis

17/03/2017

CCF Spring Exercise

CCF Spring Exercise Yoxter, Portsmouth & Dartmoor

17/03/2017

U11 & U9 Cross Country Larkman Cup at Blundell's

U11 & U9 Cross Country Larkman Cup at Blundell's

17/03/2017

Connections Festival Performance: Status Update

Connections Festival Performance: Status Update Southside Theatre

18/03/2017

CCF Spring Exercise

CCF Spring Exercise Yoxter, Portsmouth & Dartmoor

18/03/2017

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path)

Gold DofE Training (SW Coast Path) SWCP

18/03/2017

U10A Netball Tournament at Exeter School

U10A Netball Tournament at Exeter School

18/03/2017

Sweeney Todd: Full Cast Rehearsal

Sweeney Todd: Full Cast Rehearsal

18/03/2017

U11 Netball v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U11 Netball v. Taunton Prep (Away)

18/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School (11 a side): U13A, U13B (A)

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School (11 a side): U13A, U13B (A)

18/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School: U12A (H)

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School: U12A (H)

18/03/2017

English Schools Cross Country Championships (Norfolk)

English Schools Cross Country Championships (Norfolk) Norfolk Showground

18/03/2017

Netball v King's Hall: U12A, U12B (H)

Netball v King's Hall: U12A, U12B (H)

18/03/2017

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School: U12B (H)

Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep School: U12B (H)

18/03/2017

Friends of Wellington Prep School "Springo"

Friends of Wellington Prep School "Springo"

18/03/2017

Friends of Wellington Prep School "Springo"

Friends of Wellington Prep School "Springo" Prep School

19/03/2017

CCF Spring Exercise

CCF Spring Exercise Yoxter, Portsmouth & Dartmoor

19/03/2017

Showjumping Festival

Showjumping Festival Cricklands

19/03/2017

Sweeney Todd Technical rehearsal

Sweeney Todd Technical rehearsal Great Hall

19/03/2017

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

Boarders' Chapel Service: SLS

20/03/2017

Performance to school Jack & the Beanstalk

Performance to school Jack & the Beanstalk Prep School

20/03/2017

HM Assembly (Oak)

HM Assembly (Oak)

20/03/2017

Sweeney Todd Dress Rehearsal

Sweeney Todd Dress Rehearsal Great Hall

20/03/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

20/03/2017

Girls Indoor Hockey

Girls Indoor Hockey PRSC

20/03/2017

Sweeney Todd

Sweeney Todd Great Hall

21/03/2017

Easter chapel service & EY bonnet parade

Easter chapel service & EY bonnet parade Chapel

21/03/2017

A-Z Edexcel A level Business Revision Conference

A-Z Edexcel A level Business Revision Conference Examinations Hall

21/03/2017

Norman Cup: Intermediate Netball

Norman Cup: Intermediate Netball

21/03/2017

Norman Cup: Intermediate Boys Hockey

Norman Cup: Intermediate Boys Hockey

21/03/2017

Year 7 Parents' Evening

Year 7 Parents' Evening ARC

21/03/2017

Jack and the Beanstalk performance years 3 & 4

Jack and the Beanstalk performance years 3 & 4 Prep School

21/03/2017

Sweeney Todd

Sweeney Todd Great Hall

22/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

22/03/2017

Norman Cup: Boys and Girls Football

Norman Cup: Boys and Girls Football

22/03/2017

Year 6 Cross Country at Stockland

Year 6 Cross Country at Stockland

22/03/2017

Jack and the Beanstalk performance years 3 & 4

Jack and the Beanstalk performance years 3 & 4 Prep School

22/03/2017

Sweeney Todd

Sweeney Todd Great Hall

23/03/2017

Girls Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

Girls Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

23/03/2017

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition Morocco

23/03/2017

Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

23/03/2017

Norman Cup: Senior House Netball

Norman Cup: Senior House Netball

23/03/2017

Norman Cup: Senior Boys Hockey

Norman Cup: Senior Boys Hockey

23/03/2017

GCSE Drama trip to The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time

GCSE Drama trip to The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time

24/03/2017

Ski trip for Lower school

Ski trip for Lower school Austria Obertauern

24/03/2017

Boys Hockey: KES Bath 3 day festival begins

Boys Hockey: KES Bath 3 day festival begins

24/03/2017

Girls Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

Girls Rugby Sevens: Nationals at Rosslyn Park: U18

24/03/2017

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition Morocco

24/03/2017

Final Assembly

Final Assembly

24/03/2017

Term ends today at midday - no clubs

Term ends today at midday - no clubs

24/03/2017

Outreach: Come-and-Sing Day

Outreach: Come-and-Sing Day Sports Hall

25/03/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 2

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 2

25/03/2017

KES Bath Hockey Festival

KES Bath Hockey Festival

25/03/2017

National Biathlon Event

National Biathlon Event

26/03/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 2

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 2

26/03/2017

KES Bath Hockey Festival

KES Bath Hockey Festival

27/03/2017

Rockschool Exams

Rockschool Exams Small Hall

28/03/2017

Rockschool Exams

Rockschool Exams Small Hall

04/04/2017

Status Update to Bath Theatre Royal

Status Update to Bath Theatre Royal Bath Theatre Royal

07/04/2017

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition returns

Atlas Mountains, Morocco Expedition returns

11/04/2017

Classics Trip to Greece Departs

Classics Trip to Greece Departs

12/04/2017

Pre Season Cricket Training: All age groups.

Pre Season Cricket Training: All age groups.

13/04/2017

Pre Season Cricket Training: All age groups.

Pre Season Cricket Training: All age groups.

14/04/2017

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

15/04/2017

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

16/04/2017

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

17/04/2017

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

Pre Season Summer Sports Tour to Europe

18/04/2017

Classics Trip to Greece Returns

Classics Trip to Greece Returns

21/04/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

22/04/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 3

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 3

23/04/2017

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 3

Ten Tors Practice Weekend 3

23/04/2017

Silver DofE Practice Walk 3

Silver DofE Practice Walk 3

24/04/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

24/04/2017

Cross Country at King's College

Cross Country at King's College

24/04/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

24/04/2017

Governors: Academic Committee

Governors: Academic Committee

25/04/2017

The Bennett-Galley Physics Lecture: "Back in time?"

The Bennett-Galley Physics Lecture: "Back in time?" SLT

25/04/2017

Hannam Music Prizes Competition

Hannam Music Prizes Competition Small Hall

26/04/2017

CC: Choral Evensong at Tewkesbury Abbey

CC: Choral Evensong at Tewkesbury Abbey

26/04/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. St Peter's (Home)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. St Peter's (Home)

26/04/2017

U10A Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

U10A Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

26/04/2017

U11A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

U11A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

27/04/2017

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

27/04/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter (Home)

27/04/2017

Computing Curriculum evening

Computing Curriculum evening Prep School

28/04/2017

CCF Annual Inspection

CCF Annual Inspection School

28/04/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

29/04/2017

Medical Applicants Discussion Group: Dr R Kilbey

Medical Applicants Discussion Group: Dr R Kilbey B2

30/04/2017

Ten Tors Preparation Day

Ten Tors Preparation Day

30/04/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 3

Bronze DofE Practice Walk 3

01/05/2017

Norman Cup: Sports Day

Norman Cup: Sports Day

02/05/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

02/05/2017

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

Governors: Audit, Risk & Compliance Committee

03/05/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

03/05/2017

U10A & U11C/10B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U10A & U11C/10B Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

03/05/2017

U11A, U10A & B Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U11A, U10A & B Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

03/05/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

04/05/2017

Academic Lecture Series: Professor Stephen Millard from the Bank of England

Academic Lecture Series: Professor Stephen Millard from the Bank of England

05/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

06/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

06/05/2017

In-School IELTS Test: Exam Hall, EN4, EN5, EN6

In-School IELTS Test: Exam Hall, EN4, EN5, EN6 ARC and Exam Hall

06/05/2017

IELTS Test

IELTS Test Exam Hall

06/05/2017

U10A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

U10A Girls' Cricket v. Millfield (Away)

07/05/2017

Ten Tors Challenge

Ten Tors Challenge

07/05/2017

Caving Trip

Caving Trip Devon

07/05/2017

Prep School Athletics Years 4, 5 and 6

Prep School Athletics Years 4, 5 and 6

07/05/2017

CC: Choral Evensong at Culmstock

CC: Choral Evensong at Culmstock

08/05/2017

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

Governors: Pastoral & Co-Curricular Committee

08/05/2017

Yr 11 Dinner Dance

Yr 11 Dinner Dance Great Hall

09/05/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

09/05/2017

U9 Athletics v. Blundell's and Perrott Hill (Home)

U9 Athletics v. Blundell's and Perrott Hill (Home)

09/05/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

10/05/2017

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

U11A & B Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

11/05/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

11/05/2017

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Away)

11/05/2017

4 Schools Swimming at King's College - Year 6

4 Schools Swimming at King's College - Year 6

12/05/2017

Whole School Photograph

Whole School Photograph School Field

12/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition

Gold DofE Practice Expedition Dartmoor

13/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition

Gold DofE Practice Expedition Dartmoor

13/05/2017

Outreach: Mighty Orchestra Performance

Outreach: Mighty Orchestra Performance Great Hall

14/05/2017

Gold DofE Practice Expedition

Gold DofE Practice Expedition Dartmoor

15/05/2017

Year 11 Study Leave begins

Year 11 Study Leave begins

15/05/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

16/05/2017

Oceanography and Biology Lecture - Dr John Copley

Oceanography and Biology Lecture - Dr John Copley SLT

16/05/2017

Singing Faculty Meeting and Concert

Singing Faculty Meeting and Concert Small Hall

17/05/2017

U10A Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

U10A Boys' Cricket v. Blundell's (Home)

17/05/2017

Hardwick House Dinner

Hardwick House Dinner Dining Hall

18/05/2017

Outreach: Be-a-Chorister event

Outreach: Be-a-Chorister event GCMS, Chapel

18/05/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

18/05/2017

U9A & B Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

U9A & B Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Away)

19/05/2017

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

Charity Meeting: Committee Room

21/05/2017

Climbing Trip

Climbing Trip

21/05/2017

Jess van deVliet - POSH dress rehearsal

Jess van deVliet - POSH dress rehearsal Southside

22/05/2017

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

House Captains Meeting: Committee Room

22/05/2017

Governors: F & GP

Governors: F & GP

22/05/2017

Jess van de Vliet Directing Project - Performance of POSH

Jess van de Vliet Directing Project - Performance of POSH Southside

23/05/2017

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

Environment Meeting: Committee Room

23/05/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

23/05/2017

Jess van de Vliet Directing Project - Performance of POSH

Jess van de Vliet Directing Project - Performance of POSH Southside

24/05/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

25/05/2017

Mentoring Meeting: M5

Mentoring Meeting: M5

25/05/2017

U9 and U8 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

U9 and U8 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

25/05/2017

U9 and U8 Girls' Athletics v. King's Hall (Away)

U9 and U8 Girls' Athletics v. King's Hall (Away)

25/05/2017

Fretted Strings Concert

Fretted Strings Concert Southside Theatre

26/05/2017

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

School Council Meeting: Committee Room

26/05/2017

Half Term Begins

Half Term Begins

27/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

28/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

29/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

30/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

31/05/2017

Half Term

Half Term

01/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

02/06/2017

Piano Competition: Steinway Hall Recital Day

Piano Competition: Steinway Hall Recital Day London

03/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

03/06/2017

Dominica Trip - Dive training in Cardiff.

Dominica Trip - Dive training in Cardiff. Cardiff

04/06/2017

Half Term

Half Term

05/06/2017

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

Norman Cup Meeting: Committee Room

05/06/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

06/06/2017

Year 2 Athletics Festival at St. Peter's

Year 2 Athletics Festival at St. Peter's

07/06/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

09/06/2017

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Body

13/06/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

14/06/2017

Trinity Practical Exams

Trinity Practical Exams GCMS

14/06/2017

U11B Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Home)

U11B Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Home)

14/06/2017

U11A & U10A Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Away)

U11A & U10A Boys' Cricket v. Queen's (Away)

14/06/2017

U11 Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

U11 Girls' Cricket v. St. Peter's (Home)

15/06/2017

Year 8 OE Overnight Trip

Year 8 OE Overnight Trip Dartmoor

16/06/2017

Year 7 trip to Chepstow Castle

Year 7 trip to Chepstow Castle Chepstow, Wales.

16/06/2017

Year 8 OE Overnight Trip

Year 8 OE Overnight Trip Dartmoor

17/06/2017

Bronze DofE Practice Expedition

Bronze DofE Practice Expedition Exmoor

19/06/2017

Sacrosanct Week

Sacrosanct Week

19/06/2017

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

Catering Committee: Dining Ante Room

19/06/2017

U9 Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U9 Girls' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

19/06/2017

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

Heads of Department Meeting: M1

20/06/2017

Girls House Cricket: U15

Girls House Cricket: U15

21/06/2017

U11A & B and U10 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Home)

U11A & B and U10 Boys' Cricket v. King's Hall (Home)

21/06/2017

U11 Girls' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

U11 Girls' Cricket v. King's Hall (Away)

21/06/2017

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

Staff Meeting: Great Hall

22/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

22/06/2017

Girls House Cricket: U13

Girls House Cricket: U13

23/06/2017

French trip (Yr8-9)

French trip (Yr8-9) France (Brittany/Normandy)

23/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

24/06/2017

CCF Summer Exercise

CCF Summer Exercise

25/06/2017

French trip (Yr8-9)

French trip (Yr8-9) France (Brittany/Normandy)

26/06/2017

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

26/06/2017

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

U9 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Home)

26/06/2017

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

U8 Boys' Cricket v. Taunton Prep (Away)

26/06/2017

Cross Country at King's College

Cross Country at King's College

27/06/2017

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

Sixth Form Challenge of Leadership

27/06/2017

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Technical and dress rehearsal

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Technical and dress rehearsal Great Hall

27/06/2017

House Staff Meeting: M2

House Staff Meeting: M2

28/06/2017

OPRO Fitting

OPRO Fitting

28/06/2017

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Dress rehearsal

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Dress rehearsal Great Hall

28/06/2017

U11 & U10 Girls' Cricket v. Stockland (Home)

U11 & U10 Girls' Cricket v. Stockland (Home)

28/06/2017

U11 Boys' Cricket v. Stockland (Away)

U11 Boys' Cricket v. Stockland (Away)

28/06/2017

U11 and U10 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

U11 and U10 Boys' Cricket v. Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

29/06/2017

U13 Girls Cricket Festival (H)

U13 Girls Cricket Festival (H)

29/06/2017

Lower School production of The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lower School production of The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe Great Hall

30/06/2017

Canford History Meeting

Canford History Meeting Conference Room

30/06/2017

U15 Girls Cricket Festival (H)

U15 Girls Cricket Festival (H)

30/06/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

30/06/2017

Lower School production of The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lower School production of The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

01/07/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

02/07/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

03/07/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

03/07/2017

Year 8 Trip to the Big Pit Coal Mining Museum

Year 8 Trip to the Big Pit Coal Mining Museum Blaenavon, Wales

04/07/2017

Gold DofE Final Expedition

Gold DofE Final Expedition Brecon Beacons

05/07/2017

Yr13 OW Presentation and Lunch: Great Hall

Yr13 OW Presentation and Lunch: Great Hall Great Hall

05/07/2017

Leavers' Music-4-Lunch

Leavers' Music-4-Lunch Chapel

05/07/2017

All that Jazz 3: BB & Gf9

All that Jazz 3: BB & Gf9 Great Hall

29/08/2017

Come and Play Music

Come and Play Music Prep School Hall

30/08/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

31/08/2017

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

U11 & U10 Hockey and Netball Camp

08/09/2017

OPRO Fitting

OPRO Fitting

19/09/2017

Gillman & Soame Photographs

Gillman & Soame Photographs PRSC

23/09/2017

Whole School Open Morning

Whole School Open Morning

19/11/2017

Inter-schools Climbing Competition

Inter-schools Climbing Competition Rock and Rapid Adventures
Copyright © 2015 Wellington School, Somerset TA21 8NT, Tel: +44 (0) 1823 668800, Registered Charity Number 1161447
Site designed and built by QSDesigns